Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.5 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹14.5 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer Final Negotiated Rate Accepted. PO Issued. |
| 2 | 2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹1.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Knife Edge Gate Valve for MD Pump for PDFAC System | |||||
| 1.01 | Knife Edge Gate Valve Pad as per Technical Specification and enclosed Drawing | 12 | Nos | 12,72,000 ₹15,00,960 Lowest | 14,40,000 ₹16,99,200 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,200
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
Please Refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_632565_1
CE 234 / 25-26 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please Refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,200
Yes
9 Jun 2026
15 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Knife Edge Gate Valve Pad as per Technical Specification and enclosed Drawing
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_756755.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
tender234.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].