Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Engineer Electricity Work Circle,
Superintending Engineer Electricity Work Circle, Fataha, Mirzapur
Incresing Capacity Devri Uttar Mirzapur
2026_PVVNV_1181762_1
09/EWC(M)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
45 days
Superintending Engineer Electricity Work Circle, F
Please Refer Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Superintending Engineer Electricity Work Circle,
₹10,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of following materials:- Increasing Capacity of 33/11 KV S/S Devri Uttar, Mirzapur from 1x5 MVA to 1x8 MVA the works site as per RESSPO norms. (Provided by Contractor) | |||||
| 1.01 | Transformer connecting clamp | 7 | No. | - | - |
| 1.02 | LA connecting clamp suitable for dog conductor | 3 | No. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Cable joining Kit 3×300 SQ MM 11 KV O/D | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Cable joining Kit 3×300 SQ MM 11 KV I/D | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.05 | M.S. Nut Bolt off size with washer | 5 | Kg. | - | - |
| 2Cartage of following materials from ESC, Mirzapur/Bhadohi/Sonbhadra to work site & remaining material from the work site to the ESC, Mirzapur/Bhadohi/Sonbhadra including loading & unloading charge. (Provided by Department) | |||||
| 2.01 | 33/11 KV 08 MVA Transformer | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 2.02 | 33 KV LA | 3 | No. | - | - |
| 2.03 | 11 KV 3×300 SQ MM Cable XLPE | 60 | Mtr. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
TenderDocumentdevri.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
BOQ_2221751.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .