Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.1 L
EMD Value
₹98,300
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE PANNGARH
GARRISON ENGINEER PANAGARH, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420
All as per BOQ
2026_MES_787384_1
8500-692/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
PANNGARH
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
SBI Panagarh
₹98,300
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out (Up-rooting) of RCC Fencing Posts or Struts of any Section, embedded in Concrete including necessary Earthwork and making good disturbed Ground, complete all as specified and as directed. | 150 | Rm | - | - |
| 2 | Taking out (Up-rooting) of RCC Fencing Posts or Struts of any Section, embedded in Natural Ground including necessary Earthwork and making good disturbed Ground, complete all as specified and as directed. | 750 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for complete all as specified and directed | 4 | Per Qtl | - | - |
| 4 | Demolition for brickwork or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles and removal or rubbish off the site complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Excavating in trenches , n.exc 1.5 m wide and n.exc 1.5 m depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells, cesspits ,manhole pier hole, laying of cables, pipes etc n.exc 10 sqm on plan and n.exc 1.5m in depth and getting out in any kind of soil complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Manual excavation to be done. During excavation if any damage occured to existing cable any type/ water pipe line, it will be contractor responsibilty to get it repair and make functional by providing jointing kit etc without any extra cost. Contractor has to repair it within 24 hrs so that essential service can not be effected due to such damage.If contractor fails to repair it within 24 hrs penalty @ Rs 500/- will be charged to contractor. In this GE decision will be final, conclusive and binding. | 94 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for cement concrete in PCC 1:3:6, type C1(using 20 mm graded stone aggregate) as in foundation filling and mass concrete for post holes complete all as specified and directed. | 55 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L brick work with fly ash old size bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6 m mean radius build in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed. | 155 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | All as per BOQ item No 7.00 here-in-before but except bricks complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for PCC 1:3:6 type C1 using 20mm stone aggregate as in coping finished even an fair complete all as specified and as directed. | 11 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for rendering 15mm thick on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar (1:4) and finish fair & even complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,080 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
PS692.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
BOQ_882450.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].