Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.1 LAccepted-AOC ASATI WARD NO 01 DAMOH M P | DAMOH | DAMOH | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹22.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC M S CONSTRUCTION bidder is L1 that by accepted and work order issue. |
| 2 | L2₹22.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L2 |
Tender Value
₹24.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,049
Closing Date
13 Jun 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Municipal Council Vidisha
Construction Work of RCC Drain Ward no 01 khambaba road SH 19 From kamal ahirwar house to Rana ji puliya vidisha
2025_UAD_422539_1
3183
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Council Vidisha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹18,049
11 Aug 2026
14 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
14 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
29 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Durgesh Singh Thakur Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2025 06:09 PM Tender Title: Construction Work of RCC Drain Ward no 01 khambaba road SH 19 From kamal ahirwar house to Rana ji puliya vidisha Tender ID: 2025_UAD_422539_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Council Vidisha
Name of Work : Construction Work of RCC Drain Ward no 01 khambaba road SH 19 From kamal ahirwar house to Rana ji puliya vidisha
Contract No: 3183
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M S CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23CCIPS0756H2ZH) BID ID -1274726 2406543.00 -8.11 2211372.36 Twenty Two Lakh Eleven Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 BHARAT KANKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1274529 2406543.00 -6.70 2245304.62 Twenty Two Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M S CONSTRUCTION(2211372.36)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction Work of RCC Drain Ward no 01 khambaba road SH 19 From kamal ahirwar house to Rana ji puliya vidisha Tender ID: 2025_UAD_422539_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M S CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1274726) 2211372.36 L1
2 BHARAT KANKAR (BID ID -1274529) 2245304.62 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].