Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LRejected-Finance VILL PO PAYER DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 713129 | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,021
Closing Date
22 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of CC road from the H/O Sukumar Pal to H/O Sumana Das at Sukantapally near Milton shop,in ward no - 6, under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_936098_3
NIT-37/2025-26 memo no-2926/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-31.10.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,021
17 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 01:19 PM Tender Title: NIT-37(Sl-3)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_936098_3
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANUPAM SINHA (GSTN-19AUMPS4191E1Z5) BID ID -7402356 101035.52 .01 101045.62 One Lakh One Thousand Forty Five
2.00 MD AJAD (GSTN-19AQQPA9669P1ZN) BID ID -7402993 101035.52 .02 101055.73 One Lakh One Thousand Fifty Five
3.00 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7371785 101035.52 -.03 101005.21 One Lakh One Thousand Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MEHEBUBUL HASSAN(101005.21)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-37(Sl-3)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_936098_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (BID ID -7371785) 101005.21 L1
2 ANUPAM SINHA (BID ID -7402356) 101045.62 L2
3 MD AJAD (BID ID -7402993) 101055.73 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.24 MB
BOQ_2206614.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].