Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,126
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
VINAY PRAKASH CHAUHAN
Rewari PHED No. 1
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE ESTIMATE FOR WATER SUPPLY SCHEME REWARI TOWN FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027 (SECTION 1 AND 2)
2026_HRY_543212_1
20263EDF174E 352E 456B AEAC 2C7D72B3AE56579PUH
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
1 days
Rewari
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹18,126
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of Horizontal Pumping sets for Water works / Booster only consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control board, starter, cable and all accessories sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all consumable like starter oil, grease, glain dori, nut and bolt , electrical and mechanical item complete in all respect. above 20 BHP | 1,095 | Per BHP | - | - |
| 2 | Repair of Horizontal Pumping sets for Water works / Booster only consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control board, starter, cable and all accessories sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all consumable like starter oil, grease, glain dori, nut and bolt , electrical and mechanical item complete in all respect. Up to 20 BHP | 25 | Per BHP | - | - |
| 3 | Repair of Submersible Pumping sets for T/wells, Water works / Booster only consisting mainly of motor, pump, submersible cable, electrical control board, starter, cable and all accessories sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all consumable like starter oil, grease, glain dori, nut and bolt , electrical and mechanical item including taking out and lowering of pump set complete in all respect. Above 20 BHP | 80 | Per BHP | - | - |
| 4 | Repair of Submersible Pumping sets for T/wells, Water works / Booster only consisting mainly of motor, pump, submersible cable, electrical control board, starter, cable and all accessories sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all consumable like starter oil, grease, glain dori, nut and bolt , electrical and mechanical item including taking out and lowering of pump set complete in all respect. Up to 20 BHP | 45 | Per BHP | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_622720.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].