Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹47,848
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of C.c Road At Ward No 01 Moh. Nai Basti from House of Subash to House of Jagdish (Opposite Ravidas Nagar Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_1
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹677
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹47,848
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of old and damage c.c including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 360 | Cum | 70 | ₹25,200 |
| 2 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 27 | Cum | 3,006 | ₹81,162 |
| 3 | Consruction of un-reainfocement dowel joint at expansion and construction joit only cement concrete pavment thikness as per design over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per cluouse 150.2.2 M30 Grade coarse sand fine aggregate comfirming to IS:383 i/c all completion of work. | 45 | Cum | 8,172 | ₹3,67,740 |
| 4 | R.C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 0.27 | Cum | 8,050 | ₹2,173.5 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing of mild steel bars for RCC work and angle for channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 0.26 | qtl | 8,330 | ₹2,206.93 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2221990.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .