Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹5.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.5 LRejected-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹5.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling the knife edge gate valves from Tramp iron spout assembly and assembling back. | 12 | Nos | 4,800 ₹57,600 Lowest | 5,000 ₹60,000 |
| 2.00 | Complete overhauling of knife edge gates valves(Two valves/ mill)
( Materials supplied by the board ) | 12 | Nos | 5,800 ₹69,600 Lowest | 6,000 ₹72,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for cleaning, surface, edge preparation, metal filling, cutting MS plate to the required size 300x300x40mm thick, and welding the gap in between mill base and MS Plate | 6 | Nos | 12,000 ₹72,000 Lowest | 13,000 ₹78,000 |
| 4.00 | Charges for pre heating and welding the cracked portion of mill base outside the reject chute mouth area | 6 | Nos | 11,600 ₹69,600 Lowest | 12,000 ₹72,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for cutting the existing worn out under bowl door frame & door and welding both inside and outside of the door frame and fixing the under bowl door without any hot air leakage in mill. | 2 | Nos | 23,000 ₹46,000 Lowest | 25,000 ₹50,000 |
| 6.00 | Cost of Special Welding electrodes
(ESAB- 802 or Equivalent) | 24 | Kgs | 6,800 ₹1,63,200 Lowest | 7,000 ₹1,68,000 |
| 7.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | Set | 3,690 ₹3,690 Lowest | 4,000 ₹4,000 |
| 8.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 16 | kgs | 445 ₹7,120 Lowest | 500 ₹8,000 |
| 9.00 | Cost of 300NB Power cylinder seal with “O “ ring | 6 | Sets | 3,200 ₹19,200 Lowest | 3,500 ₹21,000 |
| 10.00 | Cost of 200NB Power cylinder seal with “O “ ring | 6 | Sets | 2,135 ₹12,810 Lowest | 2,500 ₹15,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,600
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit II Overhauling of tramp iron chute knife edge gate Valves Strengthening of reject chute mouth area at under bowl and repairing the cracks of tramp iron chute outside the mill base of mills 2A to 2F during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_624545_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.400/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,600
Yes
27 May 2026
19 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
Amount
Charges for dismantling the knife edge gate valves from Tramp iron spout assembly and assembling back.
Complete overhauling of knife edge gates valves(Two valves/ mill) ( Materials supplied by the board )
Charges for cleaning, surface, edge preparation, metal filling, cutting MS plate to the required size 300x300x40mm thick, and welding the gap in between mill base and MS Plate
Charges for pre heating and welding the cracked portion of mill base outside the reject chute mouth area
Charges for cutting the existing worn out under bowl door frame & door and welding both inside and outside of the door frame and fixing the under bowl door without any hot air leakage in mill.
Cost of Special Welding electrodes (ESAB- 802 or Equivalent)
Cutting gas
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cost of 300NB Power cylinder seal with “O “ ring
Cost of 200NB Power cylinder seal with “O “ ring
Charges for consumables and T & Ps
LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1525660)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_746872.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].