Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹51,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
JOINT REGISTRAR STORES
South Ambazari Road Nagpur 440010
Quotation Enquiry for OFC Connectivity and LAN Infrastructure Work at Electrical Annex Building VNIT Nagpur
2026_WBNPI_924707_1
VNIT/STR/EE/MSB/MML/2026-27/19
Open Tender
OFC Laying Works
Works
28 days
VNIT NAGPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹51,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Quotation Enquiry for “OFC Connectivity and LAN Infrastructure Work” at Electrical Annex Building VNIT Nagpur | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply and installation of a wall mount Network Rack (6U) with fan, transparent door, power sockets and lock facility | 12 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supply and installation of a wall mount Network Rack (9U) with fan, transparent door, power sockets and lock facility | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply and installation of a wall mount Network Rack (12U) with fan, transparent door, power sockets and lock facility. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | 24-port manageable distribution network switch with two SFP transceivers (Annexure-I) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | 24-port manageable end user network switch (Annexure-II) | 18 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Wi-Fi AP with compatible 1Gbps PoE injectors (Annexure-III) | 15 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | RJ-45 keystone | 310 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply and Installation of I/Os (complete set including, outlet, face plates, back box, and all the required materials like Cat-6 cable casing-capping). (Annexure-IV) | 12 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply and Installation of I/Os (complete set including, outlet, face plates, back box (Annexure-V) | 60 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
013LANANDOFCWORK.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_971718.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .