Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,500
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
HoS (Store and Purchases)
Store and Purchases Section, IIT Guwahati
Supply and installation of a Color Laser Multifunctional Printer on a buyback basis in the Academic Courses Section, IIT Guwahati
2026_IITG_924665_1
EPT/SNP/ACA/EQT-26.1113
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Supply
45 days
Academic Courses, IIT Guwahati
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cat (A) -Items to be supply and install at IIT Guwahati as per ANNEXURE – I | |||||
| 1.1 | Color Laser Multifunctional Printer | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2Cat (B) - Buy-Back Items: Old Printer to be Buy-Back (i.e., minus) | |||||
| 2.1 | Make & Model: Canon IR-ADVC3325 Printer (10 years old) | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_971671.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .