Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LAccepted-Finance 2 173 K VARATHARAJAPURAM SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK TUTICORIN 628 612 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628612 | ₹4.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Price bid approved |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Price bid approved |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.R.R. ENTERPRISES L1 | SRI SATHYA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of 3 Ton capacity Hoist: Charges for Dismantling the 3 Ton capacity electrical hoist withtrolley fromt the existing beams by loosening the fixing bolt and nuts leading,lifting and lowering the hoist from its position to ground floor by using chain block. (Approximate height:25 mtr) | 3 | Nos | 28,770 ₹33,948.6 Lowest | 28,785 ₹33,966.3 |
| 2.00 | Charges for draining the duty oil from the gear box by opening the top cover after loosening the fixing bolts and nuts. | 3 | Nos | 25,995 ₹30,674.1 Lowest | 26,040 ₹30,727.2 |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling the hoist by dismantling the parts, cleaning and inspection, reassembly with new oil seal and gasket, greasing the wire rope and filling of oil in the gear box of 3 ton capacity hoists. | 3 | Nos | 30,330 ₹35,789.4 Lowest | 30,360 ₹35,824.8 |
| 4.00 | Charges for dismantling of rope drum, inspection, cleaning and applying compound & re winding the steel wire rope and assembling the drum with hoist. | 3 | Nos | 38,400 ₹45,312 Lowest | 38,460 ₹45,382.8 |
| 5.00 | Charges for cleaning of all electrical accessories such as motors contactors,push buttons,limit switches, panel etc., and checking for proper operation. | 3 | Nos | 12,180 ₹14,372.4 Lowest | 12,195 ₹14,390.1 |
| 6.00 | Dismantling and Overhauling of raise/lower and long travel motors of hoist Dismantling and re-erection of raise/lower motor (3Ton-2.25KW) | 3 | Nos | 3,570 ₹4,212.6 | 3,300 ₹3,894 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Overhauling of raise/lower motor 3 Ton - 2.25 KW) | 3 | Nos | 6,480 ₹7,646.4 Lowest | 6,510 ₹7,681.8 |
| 8.00 | Dismantling and re-erection of long travel motor (3 Ton - 0.75 KW) | 3 | Nos | 4,650 ₹5,487 Lowest | 4,680 ₹5,522.4 |
| 9.00 | Overhauling of long travel motor (3Ton-0.75KW) | 3 | Nos | 4,260 ₹5,026.8 Lowest | 4,305 ₹5,079.9 |
| 10.00 | Charges for overhauling of equalizing pulley and hook pulleys of 3 Ton capacity hoist including dismantling,re-assembling, greasing and normalizing. | 3 | Nos | 29,880 ₹35,258.4 Lowest | 29,925 ₹35,311.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM II Complete overhauling of 3 Ton capacity electrical hoist with trolley including dismantling and re erection ESP I II III Top floor
2026_EB_677579_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.64/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
90 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4,400
Yes
11 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhauling of 3 Ton capacity Hoist: Charges for Dismantling the 3 Ton capacity electrical hoist withtrolley fromt the existing beams by loosening the fixing bolt and nuts leading,lifting and lowering the hoist from its position to ground floor by using chain block. (Approximate height:25 mtr) | 3 | Nos | 55 | ₹165 |
| 2 | Charges for draining the duty oil from the gear box by opening the top cover after loosening the fixing bolts and nuts. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 3 | Charges for overhauling the hoist by dismantling the parts, cleaning and inspection, reassembly with new oil seal and gasket, greasing the wire rope and filling of oil in the gear box of 3 ton capacity hoists. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 4 | Charges for dismantling of rope drum, inspection, cleaning and applying compound & re winding the steel wire rope and assembling the drum with hoist. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 5 | Charges for cleaning of all electrical accessories such as motors contactors,push buttons,limit switches, panel etc., and checking for proper operation. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 6 | Dismantling and Overhauling of raise/lower and long travel motors of hoist Dismantling and re-erection of raise/lower motor (3Ton-2.25KW) | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 7 | Overhauling of raise/lower motor 3 Ton - 2.25 KW) | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 8 | Dismantling and re-erection of long travel motor (3 Ton - 0.75 KW) | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 9 | Overhauling of long travel motor (3Ton-0.75KW) | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 10 | Charges for overhauling of equalizing pulley and hook pulleys of 3 Ton capacity hoist including dismantling,re-assembling, greasing and normalizing. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_814117.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Extension64.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].