Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st₹35.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹35.8 L | 1st | Accepted-AOC Section |
| 2 | 2nd₹36.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.1 L | 2nd | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹36.1 L
EMD Value
₹36,114
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO NAGAR PARISHAD KATANGI
Nagar Parishad Katangi Balaghat
Construction Of C.C. ROAD AT Sewak Parthi House To S.L. Bopche House, WARD NO. 05 KATANGI BALAGHAT
2026_UAD_479507_1
3372/NP/Katangi/2026 Date 30.01.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
WORK
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹36,114
11 Aug 2026
31 Jan 2026
18 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION WORK | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction Of C.C. ROAD AT Sewak Parthi House To S.L. Bopche House, WARD NO. 05 KATANGI BALAGHAT | - | Nos | 0.94 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
Tenderdocument256736_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
Estimate256736_2.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.10 MB
BOQ_563546.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].