Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LAccepted-Finance 154 GANDHI MARKET AMBALA CANTT HARYANA 133001 | AMBALA CANTT | AMBALA | HARYANA | 133001 | ₹6.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest and reasonable bid |
| 2 | L2₹6.6 LRejected-Finance 186 GANDHI MARKET AMBALA CANTT 133001 | AMBALA CANTT | AMBALA | HARYANA | 133001 | ₹6.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than lowest bid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S Sonu Traders L2 | Esha Engineers L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking out old unsv LT cable any size, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. | 390 | RM | 5 ₹1,950 Lowest | 5 ₹1,950 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply, laying, connecting and testing or passing through pipe, XLPE 1100 volts grade heavy duty underground cable with PVC insulated aluminium stranded conductor served with an inner sheathing of PVC tape armoured with galvanised steel wire 10 sqmm 2 core normal cross sectional area, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note : All minor spares such as cable gland, aluminium lugs etc & minor jobs such as cutting, welding etc is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 110 | RM | 150 ₹16,500 | 110 ₹12,100 Lowest |
| 3.00 | All as per ser item No. 2.00 here in before but of 4 core 16 sqmm, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. | 280 | RM | 225 ₹63,000 | 170 ₹47,600 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply and fix in replacement street/security light bracket made out of 40mm dia light grade 1.5mtr bent to shape for fixing on any type of pole/wall with clamps nuts and bolts, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge.
Note:Cost of necessary GI items such as reducer, coupler, etc. required to be fitted with GI bracket so as to proper fittment of luminaries with bracket is deemed to be included in the quoted rate. | 5 | Each | 200 ₹1,000 Lowest | 250 ₹1,250 |
| 5.00 | Supply and fix in replacement electronic driver with power factor correction suitable for 70-90 watt LED street lights, input voltage 70VAC to 300VAC, power factor 0.99(Unity), overvoltage 300V cuttoff, short and open circuit protection isolated, surge protection up to10 to 12Kv, maximum output voltage DC 22-38V, maximum current up to1.5amp waterproof level :IP65, shell material :aluminium with IS15885, complete all as specified and as directed. | 40 | Each | 400 ₹16,000 | 200 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply and fix in replacement electronic driver with power factor correction suitable for 45-60 Watt LED street lights, input AC 85-300V, input frequency 50/60Hz, output voltage DC 22-38V, output current 1500mA(+/-) 5%,waterproof level :IP65, shell material :aluminium with IS15885, complete all as specified and as directed. | 45 | Each | 400 ₹18,000 | 200 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply and fix in replacement of weather proof aluminum conductor 6 sqmm 2 core, flat cable for connection, complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | 20 ₹8,000 Lowest | 40 ₹16,000 |
| 8.00 | Supply & fix in replacement of old unvs box Street light control junction box 280x170x130mm from cable looping box to the connector of the luminarie made out of FRP sheet and arrangement 3 phase 4 wire system with R.Y.B.& N studs and control for incoming & outgoing cables with MCB SP 10 Amps 230 volts with neutral link including flat iron 25x3 mm “D” clamps (2 Nos) suitable for mounting of box to pole /Angle of required size & shape including bolts nuts & washers, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge.
NOTE: - The quoted rate is deemed to be inclusive of cost of suitable size incoming & outgoing cable glands & lugs. | 5 | Each | 560 ₹2,800 Lowest | 600 ₹3,000 |
| 9.00 | Day to day complaints of street lights / Hight mast light of various type for working height varies from 5m to 16m in the jurisdiction of AGE(I) DAPPAR including removing carbon from LED light connection by deploying dedicated team having the experience in the same field. Contractor has to provide all required tool and plants for street light fault rectification. Contractor will make record of all given complaints and rectified complaints updated on daily basis.Street light complaints should be rectified with in 24hrs after intimation via any communication mode. If the complaint is not rectified with in stipulated time contractor will be penality of Rs 100 per day per complaint.
Note :- (i) Necessary suitable vehicle shall be contractors own arrangement for carrying man power, tools and store.
(ii)One repair/replacement of street lights shall be counted as one job.
(iii) The complete arrangement ie. veh, manpower tool and plants, adhesive tape roll etc is enclusive in this quoted rate.
(vi) any other item required will be measure and paid separately. | 140 | Each Job | 350 ₹49,000 | 100 ₹14,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.5 m wide and not exc 1.5 m in depth for laying of CI / GI pipes laying in trenches and getting out in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 84 | Cum | 100 ₹8,400 Lowest | 100 ₹8,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MAJ AKANSH JOSHI
AGE(I) DAPPAR
REPAIR AND MAINT OF SECURITY LIGHTS STREET LIGHT TIMER AND PANELS ALONG WITH OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT PERIMETER AND TECHNICAL AREA 33 FAD DAPPAR UNDER AGE(I) DAPPAR
2026_MES_775493_1
CA No AGE(I)/DPR/T-11/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE (I) DAPPAR
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE(I) DAPPAR
₹20,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
30 Jun 2026
29 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
27 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out old unsv LT cable any size, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. | 390 | RM | 10 | ₹3,900 |
| 2 | Supply, laying, connecting and testing or passing through pipe, XLPE 1100 volts grade heavy duty underground cable with PVC insulated aluminium stranded conductor served with an inner sheathing of PVC tape armoured with galvanised steel wire 10 sqmm 2 core normal cross sectional area, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note : All minor spares such as cable gland, aluminium lugs etc & minor jobs such as cutting, welding etc is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 110 | RM | 22 | ₹2,420 |
| 3 | All as per ser item No. 2.00 here in before but of 4 core 16 sqmm, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. | 280 | RM | 1 | ₹280 |
| 4 | Supply and fix in replacement street/security light bracket made out of 40mm dia light grade 1.5mtr bent to shape for fixing on any type of pole/wall with clamps nuts and bolts, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge.
Note:Cost of necessary GI items such as reducer, coupler, etc. required to be fitted with GI bracket so as to proper fittment of luminaries with bracket is deemed to be included in the quoted rate. | 5 | Each | 10 | ₹50 |
| 5 | Supply and fix in replacement electronic driver with power factor correction suitable for 70-90 watt LED street lights, input voltage 70VAC to 300VAC, power factor 0.99(Unity), overvoltage 300V cuttoff, short and open circuit protection isolated, surge protection up to10 to 12Kv, maximum output voltage DC 22-38V, maximum current up to1.5amp waterproof level :IP65, shell material :aluminium with IS15885, complete all as specified and as directed. | 40 | Each | 22 | ₹880 |
| 6 | Supply and fix in replacement electronic driver with power factor correction suitable for 45-60 Watt LED street lights, input AC 85-300V, input frequency 50/60Hz, output voltage DC 22-38V, output current 1500mA(+/-) 5%,waterproof level :IP65, shell material :aluminium with IS15885, complete all as specified and as directed. | 45 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fix in replacement of weather proof aluminum conductor 6 sqmm 2 core, flat cable for connection, complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | 1 | ₹400 |
| 8 | Supply & fix in replacement of old unvs box Street light control junction box 280x170x130mm from cable looping box to the connector of the luminarie made out of FRP sheet and arrangement 3 phase 4 wire system with R.Y.B.& N studs and control for incoming & outgoing cables with MCB SP 10 Amps 230 volts with neutral link including flat iron 25x3 mm “D” clamps (2 Nos) suitable for mounting of box to pole /Angle of required size & shape including bolts nuts & washers, complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge.
NOTE: - The quoted rate is deemed to be inclusive of cost of suitable size incoming & outgoing cable glands & lugs. | 5 | Each | 22 | ₹110 |
| 9 | Day to day complaints of street lights / Hight mast light of various type for working height varies from 5m to 16m in the jurisdiction of AGE(I) DAPPAR including removing carbon from LED light connection by deploying dedicated team having the experience in the same field. Contractor has to provide all required tool and plants for street light fault rectification. Contractor will make record of all given complaints and rectified complaints updated on daily basis.Street light complaints should be rectified with in 24hrs after intimation via any communication mode. If the complaint is not rectified with in stipulated time contractor will be penality of Rs 100 per day per complaint.
Note :- (i) Necessary suitable vehicle shall be contractors own arrangement for carrying man power, tools and store.
(ii)One repair/replacement of street lights shall be counted as one job.
(iii) The complete arrangement ie. veh, manpower tool and plants, adhesive tape roll etc is enclusive in this quoted rate.
(vi) any other item required will be measure and paid separately. | 140 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.5 m wide and not exc 1.5 m in depth for laying of CI / GI pipes laying in trenches and getting out in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 84 | Cum | 1 | ₹84 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.66 MB
BOQ_868421.xls
BOQ • 0.75 MB
Tenderdoc11.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].