Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | L4₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L4 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | Qualified 5 5 35 71 2 PRASHANTI NAGAR IDA KUKATPALLY KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD RANGAREDDI TELANGANA 500072 UDYAM TS 20 0054626 36AAECI8335B1ZR R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500072 | - | - | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
28 Mar 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Personal Computer with following configuration Intel motherboard with following configMother Board Intel core i7 comma Processor supported
Uninterrupted Power Supply UPS 1 KVA Online UPS Output Power Capacity 1000 VA Max Output Voltage 230V Efficiency at Full Load 92 percentage
Head Mounted Device HMD Meta Quest Oculus Quest 2 Head Mounted Device
Router Wireless router Dual Band Wireless 5G Router Wifi speed Upto 867 Mbps 5GHz PLUS 300 Mbps 2 4Ghz
Display 23 inchs LED monitor HDMI Supported Display Screen Size 23 inches Brightness Typical 250cd m
Projection System 55inch LCD LED TV 40inch LCD LED TV In Built 20Watts Multimedia Speakers Aspect Ratio 16 9 Response Time 5ms Resolution
Display Graphics Accelerator Card High End Graphics card with min12 GB GDDR5X RAM with Min 4 HDMI Outputs
Speaker 2 1 Channel Speaker system Or better For Sound
Operating system Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit Original Windows 10 Professional OEM Pack with License
Application Software MS Office Original MS office 2019 or higher with MS Access with License
Power cord Computer power cord Computer power cord 230 V AC 6 A 3 mtr length H07 RNF 1 5 sq mm dia ISI Standard
Spike buster socket board 6 sockets 6 A 6 sockets 6 A Card length 5 Mtrs Socket material Brass Heavy duty
HDMI Cable HDMI Cable 2m length Supporting Resolution 800x600 1024x768 1080p Full HD 1092x1200 WXGA
Chair Instructor chair High Headrest with arm rest chair
Screw driver set Screw driver set of Five ISI Brand
Cutting plier Cutting plier 6inch ISI Standard
Documents Technical manual 250 Pages booklet to be printed both sides in Colour A4 paper
Documents User hand book 200 Pages booklet to be printed both sides in Colour A4 paper Personal Computer with following configuration_ Intel
8912589
GEM/2026/B/7174667
Two Packet Bid
Personal Computer with following configuration Intel motherboard with following configMother Board
Karnataka; Bengaluru Urban
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
PCDA BENGALURU, PCDA BENGALURU Ministry of Defence, (Pcda Bengaluru)
Exempted
Yes
18 Jul 2026
7 Mar 2026
28 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Personal Computer with following configuration Intel motherboard with following configMother Board Intel core i7 comma Processor supported | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Set | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 2 | Uninterrupted Power Supply UPS 1 KVA Online UPS Output Power Capacity 1000 VA Max Output Voltage 230V Efficiency at Full Load 92 percentage | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 3 | Head Mounted Device HMD Meta Quest Oculus Quest 2 Head Mounted Device | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 4 | Router Wireless router Dual Band Wireless 5G Router Wifi speed Upto 867 Mbps 5GHz PLUS 300 Mbps 2 4Ghz | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 5 | Display 23 inchs LED monitor HDMI Supported Display Screen Size 23 inches Brightness Typical 250cd m | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 6 | Projection System 55inch LCD LED TV 40inch LCD LED TV In Built 20Watts Multimedia Speakers Aspect Ratio 16 9 Response Time 5ms Resolution | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | Display Graphics Accelerator BANGALORE Card High End Graphics | 60 |
| 7 | Display Graphics Accelerator Card High End Graphics card with min12 GB GDDR5X RAM with Min 4 HDMI Outputs | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 8 | Speaker 2 1 Channel Speaker system Or better For Sound | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 9 | Operating system Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit Original Windows 10 Professional OEM Pack with License | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | BANGALORE | 60 |
| 10 | Application Software MS Office Original MS office 2019 or higher with MS Access with License | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | Power Cord Computer Power BANGALORE Cord Computer Power | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_8912589.pdf
GEM_BID
tech_specn_2026-01-31-13-07-11_1ff6e2fecd4f9f74772c0d45aedc3751.pdf
BOQ
boq_2024-03-01-14-06-02_6dc10580c5629e2167396012f85_2026-01-31-13-07-11_3b19a0c8b0d30b7652e9115daeda4a26.csv
BOQ
ATC_3d4141cb-237b-44f7-b7bb1769845460816_DGM_MCO_2021.docx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATC_3d4141cb-237b-44f7-b7bb1769845460816_DGM_MCO_2021.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].