Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹8,635
Closing Date
20 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
Kshtrapati shivaji bhavan agar road ujjain
Repairing and Maintainance work at Rajmata Sindhiya Complex in ward no 20
2026_UAD_497011_1
Zone2/2026/ward20/maintainance
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Rajmata Sindhiya Complex in ward no 20
Please Refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,635
18 Aug 2026
6 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 1:3:6 or richer mix | 10 | cum | 534 | ₹5,340 |
| 2 | Brick work will well burnt open bhatta bricks crushing strength not less than
25kg/cm² and water absoption not more than 20% in foundation and plinth
In cm 1:6. | 50 | cum | 3,868 | ₹1,93,400 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specified grade reinforced cement convrete excluding the cost of centering and shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | cum | 5,435 | - |
| 4 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated Bars | - | KG | 58 | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | - | sqm | 289 | - |
| 6 | 18mmcementplasterintwocoatsunderlayer12mmthickcement
plaster1:5(1cement:5coarsesand)finishedwithatoplayer6mm
thick cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand). | - | sqm | 159 | - |
| 7 | 6 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) | - | sqm | 111 | - |
| 8 | Wallpaintingwithplasticemulsionpaintofapprovedbrandand
manufacture to give an even shade: Two or more coats on new work | 1,000 | sqm | 58 | ₹58,000 |
| 9 | Distemperingwith1stqualityacrylicdistemper(readymixed)of
approvedmanufacturer,ofrequiredshadeandcolourcomplete,asper
manufacturer's specification. Two or more coats on new work. | 1,000 | sqm | 42 | ₹42,000 |
| 10 | PaintingSteelworkwithDeluxeMultiSurfacePainttogiveaneven
[email protected]/10sqmoveranundercoat
of primer applied @ 0.80 ltr/ 10 sqm of approved brand or manufacture | 200 | sqm | 68 | ₹13,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_596565.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].