Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹27,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE REDBASTI
O/O EE REDBASTI
Vikas Khand Saunghat Gram Patkhauli mein Basti Basti Bansi Marg se vinod ke Dukan se kali mata mandir tak cc road nirman karya
2026_REDUP_1181573_6
1526/RED/PVN MLC/2026-27 Dt. 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
works
as per sbd
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹27,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in Foundation in ordinary soil (Loamclay or sand) including lift up to 1.5m and lead up to 30m. and including filling, sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the E/I up to a distance of 30m. from the foundation trenches including all T&P etc. complete Rate as per S.I.No. 251 (Schedule Rate) | 49.95 | Cum | 114 | ₹5,694.3 |
| 2 | C.C. with 40 mm gauge brick balasst,C/Sand & Cement in the proportion of including 1:5:10 supply of all materials labour T&P etc. complete required for proper completion of the work as per S.I. No. 274 | 16.65 | Cum | 3,828.5 | ₹63,744.52 |
| 3 | Earthwork in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 indepth and work in embankment tobe in 20 cm. including ramming and dressing the surface to required levels and slopes & also including 1.5m lift & 30m lead including royalty required for proper completion of the work as per direction of E/I of the work including two lead & one lift etc. with royality charges (as per S.I. No. 253(Cartage of Earth upto 3 Km) | 12 | Cum | 220.4 | ₹2,644.8 |
| 4 | M-150 Class B/W in 1:4 cement & Coarse Sand finencess modulous mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all material, labour tools and plants. etc. required for proper completion of work. Rate as per S.I.No. 305 | 60.26 | Cum | 4,930.5 | ₹2,97,111.93 |
| 5 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. | 48.4 | Cum | 3,377.77 | ₹1,63,484.07 |
| 6 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 36.3 | Cum | 4,787.79 | ₹1,73,796.78 |
| 7 | P/L of 125 micron polythene sheet under CC road CH 19 NS.4 | 469.9 | sqm | 25.65 | ₹12,052.94 |
| 8 | Laying C.C. Road Slab consisting of 1:1.5:3 cement ,coarse sand & approved 20mm. Gauge stone ballast, over prepared sub grade after its rectifications & bringing it to proper camber & including supply of all materials, labour andT & P etc. required for proper completion of work , finished to required templete as directed by Engineer in charge but excluding cost of required for rectification of the sub grade. SI NO.773(b) | 76.99 | Cum | 7,837.5 | ₹6,03,409.13 |
| 9 | Construction of expension joint | 156.63 | rmt | 34.2 | ₹5,356.75 |
| 10 | Shilanyash Board | 1 | Job | 4,750 | ₹4,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_2221470.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .