Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹19,050
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Registrar
Registrar IIT Ropar
Barricading SPS-1,2,3,4 at IIT Ropar
2026_IITRP_923951_1
IITRPR/ENM/T/26/123
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
IIT Ropar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,050
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | All kinds of soil. | 16.2 | cum | 260.3 | ₹4,216.86 |
| 1.03 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 1 | cum | 196 | ₹196 |
| 1.04 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 418 | sqm | 17.6 | ₹7,356.8 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.25 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹14,666.85 |
| 1.07 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 10 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹3,921.5 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : | - | - | - | - |
| 1.1 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 13.5 | m3 | 9,045.75 | ₹1,22,117.63 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
Barricading.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
BOQ_970923.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .