Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51.2 LAccepted-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹51.2 L Quoted ₹51,212 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 TENDERER |
| 2 | L1₹51.2 LAccepted-AOC PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹51.2 L Quoted ₹51,212 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 TENDERER |
| 3 | L2₹51,400.80Rejected-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹51,400.80 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 TENDERER |
| 4 | L2₹51,400.80Rejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹51,400.80 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 TENDERER |
| 5 | L3₹51,625Rejected-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹51,625 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 TENDERER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L2 | Sathish Engineering Works L3 | senthil electronics L1 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | srisivadurgaengineering L3 | srivinayagatradingcompany L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 22KV STANDALONE STRUCTURE MATERIAL COMPLETE SET | 200 | set | 15,68,160 ₹1,02,80,160 | 15,75,000 ₹1,03,25,000 | 15,62,400 ₹1,02,42,400 Lowest | 15,62,400 ₹1,02,42,400 Lowest | 15,75,000 ₹1,03,25,000 | 15,68,160 ₹1,02,80,160 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹96,300
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/Distn/Erode
948, EVN Road Erode-9
Supply of 200 sets of 22KV standalone structure material complete set
2025_EB_618750_1
CE/D/ED spec.No.13/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Erode
AS per BQR conditions and technical specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹96,300
Yes
24 Mar 2026
30 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025 - 17 Nov 2025
22KV STANDALONE STRUCTURE MATERIAL COMPLETE SET
parimala fabricators and Engineering Works (BID ID -1513263)
Ravi Engineering Works (BID ID -1510412)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1513306)
Sathish Engineering Works (BID ID -1512565)
srisivadurgaengineering (BID ID -1513278)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 8.91 MB
BOQ_739687.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].