Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.7 L Quoted ₹1.4 Cr | L-1 | Accepted-AOC The work has been completed |
| 2 | L-2₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.7 L Quoted ₹1.5 Cr | L-2 | Accepted-AOC The work has been completed |
| 3 | L-3₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.7 L Quoted ₹1.5 Cr | L-3 | Accepted-AOC The work has been completed |
| 4 | L-4₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.7 L Quoted ₹1.5 Cr | L-4 | Accepted-AOC The work has been completed |
| 5 | L-5₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC BETUL M P | BETUL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹17.7 L Quoted ₹1.5 Cr | L-5 | Accepted-AOC The work has been completed |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mishra Radio and Electricals L1 | AKASH RADIO COMPANY L7 | MAA SHARDA ELECTRICALS L3 | HEERA LAL GOUR L6 | RAGHVENDRA PRASAD DWIVEDI L5 | GOPAL DAS MISHRA - sHREE JI ELECTRICALS L4 | AMAR RADIO AND ELECTRIC CO L2 | CLASSIC LIGHT DECORATERS AND TENT HOUSE L8 | AKBAR KHAN L9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Temporary Lighting arrangement at under BMC,Bhopal.(Empanelment Basis)2024-25 | ||||||||||||
| 1.01 | 3000000717-Temporary Metal halide fitti.250/400/150
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Metal Halide, Flood Light Fitting of 250/400 Watt or LED Flood Light Fitting of 150/200 Watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for One day. | 4,000 | Nos | 236 ₹9,44,000 Lowest | 299 ₹11,96,000 | 299 ₹11,96,000 | 299 ₹11,96,000 | 345 ₹13,80,000 | 340 ₹13,60,000 | 250 ₹10,00,000 | 410 ₹16,40,000 | 480 ₹19,20,000 |
| 1.02 | 3000016148-2 day Metal halide Temp. fitting 250/400
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Metal Halide, Flood Light Fitting of 250/400 Watt or LED Flood Light Fitting of 150/200 Watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for Two day. | 4,000 | Nos | 445 ₹17,80,000 Lowest | 450 ₹18,00,000 | 449 ₹17,96,000 | 449 ₹17,96,000 | 482 ₹19,28,000 | 480 ₹19,20,000 | 480 ₹19,20,000 | 510 ₹20,40,000 | 570 ₹22,80,000 |
| 1.03 | 3000016149-3 day Metal halide Temp. fitting 250/400
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Metal Halide, Flood Light Fitting of 250/400 Watt or LED Flood Light Fitting of 150/200 Watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for Three day. | 4,000 | Nos | 600 ₹24,00,000 | 597 ₹23,88,000 | 599 ₹23,96,000 | 599 ₹23,96,000 | 597 ₹23,88,000 | 595 ₹23,80,000 | 560 ₹22,40,000 Lowest | 580 ₹23,20,000 | 650 ₹26,00,000 |
| 1.04 | 3000016150-4 day Metal halide Temp. fitting 250/400
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Metal Halide, Flood Light Fitting of 250/400 Watt or LED Flood Light Fitting of 150/200 Watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for Four Days and
More. | 4,000 | Nos | 740 ₹29,60,000 | 750 ₹30,00,000 | 745 ₹29,80,000 | 749 ₹29,96,000 | 713 ₹28,52,000 | 710 ₹28,40,000 | 630 ₹25,20,000 Lowest | 650 ₹26,00,000 | 800 ₹32,00,000 |
| 1.05 | 3000000720-Temporary Halogen fitt. 500 w
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Halogen Lamp of 500 watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity
Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for One day. | 3,000 | Nos | 96 ₹2,88,000 | 100 ₹3,00,000 | 95 ₹2,85,000 | 99 ₹2,97,000 | 100 ₹3,00,000 | 98 ₹2,94,000 | 60 ₹1,80,000 | 66 ₹1,98,000 | 35 ₹1,05,000 Lowest |
| 1.06 | 3000016151-2 days Halogen Temp. fitt. 500 w
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Halogen Lamp of 500
watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity
Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for Two day. | 3,000 | Nos | 145 ₹4,35,000 | 149 ₹4,47,000 | 145 ₹4,35,000 | 149 ₹4,47,000 | 135 ₹4,05,000 | 135 ₹4,05,000 | 110 ₹3,30,000 | 63 ₹1,89,000 | 55 ₹1,65,000 Lowest |
| 1.07 | 3000016154-3 days Halogen Temp. fitt. 500 w
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Halogen Lamp of 500 watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity
Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for Three day. | 3,000 | Nos | 195 ₹5,85,000 | 198 ₹5,94,000 | 195 ₹5,85,000 | 199 ₹5,97,000 | 180 ₹5,40,000 | 180 ₹5,40,000 | 140 ₹4,20,000 | 60 ₹1,80,000 Lowest | 60 ₹1,80,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | 3000016155-4 days Halogen Temp. fitt. 500 w
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of Halogen Lamp of 500 watt With Wiring, Connection Including Service line from Electricity
Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for Four Days and more) | 3,000 | Nos | 275 ₹8,25,000 | 303 ₹9,09,000 | 295 ₹8,85,000 | 299 ₹8,97,000 | 282 ₹8,46,000 | 280 ₹8,40,000 | 170 ₹5,10,000 | 59 ₹1,77,000 Lowest | 70 ₹2,10,000 |
| 1.09 | 3000009379-100 watt Bulb /9 W. LED Bulb
Hire Charges for Installation and Dismantling of GLS lamp 100 watt Bulb /9 W. LED Bulb With Holder, Wiring, Connection, Including Service line
from Electricity Source on Pole or any other type Temporary Arrangement for One day. | 2,000 | Nos | 61 ₹1,22,000 | 66 ₹1,32,000 | 60 ₹1,20,000 | 62 ₹1,24,000 | 61 ₹1,22,000 | 59 ₹1,18,000 | 10 ₹20,000 Lowest | 40 ₹80,000 | 75 ₹1,50,000 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹74,819
Closing Date
24 Oct 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
CITY ENGINEER
ISBT, Electric Section
Temporary Lighting arrangement at under BMC, Bhopal. (Empanelment Basis) 2024-25 (Second Call)
2024_UAD_366844_2
2020155661
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
ISBT, Electric Section
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹12,500
₹74,819
29 Jul 2026
10 Oct 2024
25 Oct 2024
10 Oct 2024
24 Oct 2024
10 Oct 2024
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQDATA.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
tenderdoc02.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_441887.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].