Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LQualified | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹5.5 LQualified | ₹5.5 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹55.3 LQualified PATEL NAGAR NEAR SP OFFICE JALAUN UTTAR PRADESH 285001 | JALAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | 285001 | ₹55.3 L | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Maintinance and repair work in EDD Kasganj
9348612
GEM/2026/B/7557320
Two Packet Bid
Safe Carriage of PCC Pole,Safe Carraige of ST Pole,Cartage of line material,Replacment of damaged P
Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹2 L
60%
Superintending Engineer, ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE NEAR COLLECTORATE COMPOUND SORON ROAD, KASGANJ, (Nand Kishor Prasad)
Exempted
Yes
9 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safe Carriage of PCC Pole | Safe Carriage of PCC Pole 8.5 / 9 mtr long Store Center or from any other place to the respective site of work through the Kachha Pacca road including the work of its loading & unloading at the respective ends also including the work of dragging etc. and also including the cost of labour, T&P carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. | 75 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 2 | Safe Carraige of ST Pole | ST Poles 11/13 mtr | 20 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 3 | Cartage of line material | Cartage of line material viz Weasal Conductor, Dog Concudtor, Stay Set, Earthing Rod, LT AB Cable (Different Size) GI earth wire, Cross Arm, Angle, Channel, Insulator, Clamps & other line material from Store Centre or from any other place to the respective site of work through the Kachha Pacca road including the work of its loading & unloading at the respective ends also including the work of dragging etc. and also including the cost of labour, T&P carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. (up to 100 Km). | 9,000 | Kg | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 4 | Replacment of damaged PCC Pole | Replacement of damaged PCC Pole 8.5/ 9 mtr. Long by opening of all existing accessories and conductor from damaged pole properly and removal of damaged pole and erect the new pole at same place including fixing of all existing accessories and conductor on the new pole etc. as per direction of supervising engineer. Its including the cost of all labour, T&P etc. (including carriage of damaged pole to store) required for proper completion of work. | 75 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 5 | Replacment of damaged ST Pole | ST Poles 11/13 mtr | 20 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 6 | Grouting Nuzzling and Muffling of PCC Pole | Grouting, Nuzzling and Muffling of PCC Pole 8.5/9 mtr. Long as per RESSPO Manual including of the cost of labour, T&P and carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. The support shall be grouted with cement, sand and brick ballast in ratio including the cost of arrangement of cement, sand, brick ballast etc. | 65 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 7 | Grouting Nuzzling and Muffling of ST Pole | Erection of ST Poles 11/13 mtr | 20 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 8 | Erection of double PCC Pole | Erection of double supprot PCC Pole 8.5/9 mtr Long | 5 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 9 | Erection grouting and nuzzling of Stay Set | Erection, grouting and nuzzling of stay set including the work of nozzling etc. as per RESPO manual and also including the cost of arrangement of all grouting material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work as per RESSPO Manual. | 26 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
| 10 | Fixing and connecting of earthing rods | Fixing and connecting of earthing rods as per RESSPO Manual including the cost of labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work. | 26 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9348612.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
atc_2026-05-19-11-22-26_c345bb21714ba7d58e66dffc63cbaa32.pdf
BOQ • 0.37 MB
boq_gem_-17_2026-05-19-11-22-26_dd7571314ce2992c410427c26b0c280f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Loginpage.aspx.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
ATC_3d4f948c-9e37-44d1-8f671779170735351_BUYEREDCKASGANJ.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4282069.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].