Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹36,040
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ANOOPSHAHAR BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL MEERUT
TN-06-EE-2026-27 Reconstruction work of damaged V.R.B-cum-Fall located at Km 5.650 of Minor Shakhwaira. Lot No-05
2026_UPIDC_1181263_5
TN-06/EE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Piece-work
90 days
As Per NIT
As Per NIT and TD
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹944
₹36,040
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling brick work or stone work and cement concrete in cement mortar and including stacking of material with in a distance of 60M as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in foundation of Bridge etc. in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular Pits and Earth Work in embankment to be in 20cm. layer including ramming and dressing the surface to the required levels and slopes. and also including 30 m lead and all lifts the earth from cutting to be used in making Canal Section or to be deposited in Spoil Bank as per direction of Engineer in charge in the section. | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | C.C. 1:2:4 (M-15) in foundation of Barrel including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | R.C.C. (M-20) in WING WALL including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete. | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | R.C.C. (M-25) in Abutment , slab of Barrel including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete. | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | C.C. (M-25) in Wearing coat over slab including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 7 | Ordinary Centering and shuttering work including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete. | - | M2 | - | - |
| 8 | Special Centering and shuttering work including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete. | 0.4 | M2 | - | - |
| 9 | Laying of reinforcement in R.C.C including Cutting, Bending, Binding and Placing etc. Including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete as directed by Engineer-in -charge | - | M.T. | - | - |
| 10 | S/F 100 cm. long 110 mm dia P.V.C. Pipe Spout including cost of all labour and T&P etc. Complete as directed by Engineer-in -charge. | - | R.M. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.99 MB
BOQ_2220857.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .