Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
17 Sept 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
MUKESH BANSAL
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Horticulture Work in Sector 4 Vinay Nagar Park, Near by Mukti dham File No. 24/24X13/1
2024_UAD_367239_1
MPGMC/24/24x13/1/Park/2024-25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Park Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,500
31 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2024
19 Sept 2024
3 Sept 2024
17 Sept 2024
11 Sept 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Mukesh Bansal Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2025 12:29 PM Tender Title: Horticulture Work in Sector 4 Vinay Nagar Park, Near by Mukti dham File No. 24/24X13/1 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_367239_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MADHVI NURSERY (GSTN-23AHMPB1079R1Z0) BID ID -1099841 492304.400 -14.500 420920.262 Four Lakh Twenty Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty
2.00 reflection (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1098342 492304.400 -9.700 444550.873 Four Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MADHVI NURSERY(420920.262)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Horticulture Work in Sector 4 Vinay Nagar Park, Near by Mukti dham File No. 24/24X13/1 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_367239_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MADHVI NURSERY (BID ID -1099841) 420920.262 L1
2 reflection (BID ID -1098342) 444550.873 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].