Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32 L
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hmp thrugh road work from kali mathiya to sri suresh rajpoot house Under Ward-50 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181510_1
142/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 50
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,738
₹3.2 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam ( W.M.M. ) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in unifrom layers with pavev in sub base coures on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory density. | 0.4 | Cum. | 3,847 | ₹1,538.42 |
| 2 | Providing and laying primer coat etc. all comp. | - | Sqr. | 67 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Applying Tack coat with bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bitumious / granular surface cleaned with machanical broom. | - | Sqr. | 30 | - |
| 4 | Proving and laying Dense Graded bituminous macadam (D.G.B.M ) with 60 - 90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 % by weight of total mix and filler tranporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic pawer finisher with sensor control to the required grade. level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired specification . | - | Mt | 6,444 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete (B.C.) concrete with computerised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified gradingto premixed with bituminous binder (CRMB-55) @5.4 % of mix filler Transporting the hot mix to work site laying required grade level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired. | - | Mt | 6,894 | - |
| 6 | Add GST | - | Gst | 4,88,135.51 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221281.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .