Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹69,880
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
15
1 condition
N/A.
31 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The terms and conditions of incorporated public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry (Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade) with latest revision, if any, as on tender opening date (TOD) shall be applicable.
The bidders are advised to upload the documents which are conclusively confirming to the eligibility criteria. For any ambiguous or inconclusive documents which could not be directly deciphered or interpreted, the liability for the consideration of such ambiguous or inconclusive documents shall lie with the bidders.
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Material will be purchased from OEM or their authorized distributor/dealer/agents. Authorized dealers/Distributor/Agent of OEM shall submit Tender specific authorization letter of OEM along with the offer failing which offer shall be summarily passed over.
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3 (b) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 revision vide letter No. P- 45021/2/2017-PP (BE-II)-Part(4)Vol.II dated 19.07.2024 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and with latest revision, if any, as on tender opening date (TOD) shall be applicable. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of this item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) or class II local suppliers having local content equal to or more than 20 % but less than 50 % as defined under para 2 or above order) and the vendors who do not qualify to be class-I local supplier(s) or class-II local supplier(s), are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier(s) or class-II local supplier(s) for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8 Numbers total
Siemens Make SIMATIC S7-1500, CPU Bundle consisting of: CPU 1518-4 PN/DP MFP, MLFB: 6ES7518-4AX00-1AC0 (Successor and one to one replacement of MLFB 6ES7517-3AP00-0AB0)
15265267~MCF
15265267
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹69,880
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 items · 8 Numbers total
Siemens Make SIMATIC S7-1500, CPU Bundle consisting of: CPU 1518-4 PN/DP MFP, MLFB: 6E S7518-4AX00-1AC0 (Successor and one to one replacement of MLFB 6ES7517-3AP00-0AB0) [ Warranty Pe riod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Siemens Make Communication processor CP 443-1. MLFB: 6GK7443-1EX30-0XE1 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Siemens Make SIMATIC DP, PM-E power 3 modules for ET 2005; 24 V DC with diagnostics, ML FB: 6ES7138-4CA01-0AA0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Siemens Make SIMATIC DP, connection 4 ET 200M IM 153-2 High Feature, MLFB: 6ES7153-2B A10-0XB0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Siemens Make SIMATIC S7, memory cards for S7-1x 00 CPU, 3, 3V Flash, 2 GB, MLFB: 6ES795 4-8LP04-0AA0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .