Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.7 Cr
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
SE(TBCB CELL), RVPN, Jaipur
Room No. 414, Vidyut Bhawan, Janpath, Jyoti Nagar, RVPN, Jaipur
Construction of 1 No. 400kV and 1 No. 220kV line for proposed 400 kV GSS SawaiMadhopur under BN-9074002601
2026_RRVPN_566444_1
RVPN/EHV/BN-9074002601
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
730 days
All Rajasthan
As per Tender Documents
25 documents required · 25 mandatory
₹23,600
As per Tender Document
₹1.7 Cr
Jaipur
8 Sept 2026
6 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2026
6 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tower: Fabrication, galvanising and supply of various types of towers (including special towers), & its body / leg (equal & unequal) extensions (complete) including stubs and hangers, D-shackles, Bird Guard, U-Bolt, Pack washer, Anticlimbing devices etc. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | High Tensile Steel | 545 | MT | - | - |
| 3 | Mild Steel | 641 | MT | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of Bolts & Nuts for towers and stubs (including step bolts & nuts, anti theft bolts & nuts and Spring Washers Etc. ) | 45 | MT | - | - |
| 5 | River Crossing Tower: Fabrication, galvenizing and supply of special river crossing tower parts including stub/ base plate, anchor bolt, platforms, ladders, hangers, D-Schakles, gusset plates, pack plates & pack washers excluding bolts & nuts | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | High Tensile Steel | 500 | MT | - | - |
| 7 | Mild Steel | 270 | MT | - | - |
| 8 | Supply of bolts & nuts including step bolts and spring washers etc. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Hexagonal Bolts and Nuts for towers | 30 | MT | - | - |
| 10 | Supply of Earthing material of Towers | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Vol_I.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.07 MB
Vol-II_Tech_Spec_400KV_DC_TWIN_MOOSE.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.95 MB
Vol-II_Tech_Spec_220KV_Line.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.86 MB
BOQ_1007876.xls
BOQ • 0.64 MB
NIT_Corrigendum_2.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
NIT_Corrigendum_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].