Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.0 L
EMD Value
₹41,040
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of SH-275, kengal (on NH275) to Alur Via Kanva, Dasavara, Makali, Hittalapura, Huliyurudurga, K. Honnamachanahalli, Kilara, Hanumapura, (SH-84) Kodatthi, Yadiyuru (N.H.-75) Mayasandra, Soravanahalli, (NH-150A) Vishwanathapura (NH-150A) Hedaparahalli, (SH-47) Dasanaghatta cross, (SH-71) Gandasi, (SH-7) Kiragonda, Kadadavaraha (NH 373). 86.24 - 94.31 & 108.40 - 123.59 & 125.58 - 133.36 Km in Turuvekere Taluk for the Year 2026-27 (81.76-97.88 & 108.40-123.59 & 125.58-132.86) (Reserved for CAT-I)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39845
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39845
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3.2 b. To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 satisfactorily completed(Atleast 90% of the Contract Value) as a prime contractor for at least one similar work to an extent of 25% of the cost of the work, such as road work of value not less than Rs. 10.26 Lakhs (Past experience) Certified duly by the 0fficer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
3.3 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 5- B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 3 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.2 (a)All Tenderers shall provide the requested information accurately and in sufficient detail in Section 3 Qualification information. 1.To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 achieved in at least One financial year a minimum financial turnover(in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.41.04Lakhs Financial Status and Attach the last five years profit & loss statement certificate countersigned from a chartered accountant (Certificate from CA with UDIN Number,if Failed to satisfy the condition tender will be rejected)
₹1,030
₹41,040
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of SH-275, kengal (on NH275) to Alur Via Kanva, Dasavara, Makali, Hittalapura, Huliyurudurga, K. Honnamachanahalli, Kilara, Hanumapura, (SH-84) Kodatthi, Yadiyuru (N.H.-75) Mayasandra, Soravanahalli, (NH-150A) Vishwanathapura (NH-150A) Hedaparahalli, (SH-47) Dasanaghatta cross, (SH-71) Gandasi, (SH-7) Kiragonda, Kadadavaraha (NH 373). 86.24 - 94.31 & 108.40 - 123.59 & 125.58 - 133.36 Km in Turuvekere Taluk for the Year 2026-27 (81.76-97.88 & 108.40-123.59 & 125.58-132.86)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
Prime Coat over WMM/WBM - Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade Bitumen Emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying ...
Bituminous Macadam Grading - II for traffic <20 MSA - Providing and laying Bituminous Macadam with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading prem...
Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete - Providing and laying Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant batch type using crushed aggregates of specified grading pre...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with Type B Sc...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
39845 KW-2.doc
Tender Document • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].