Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical MITHILA COLONY H NO 6 BARIDIH BASTI ROAD NO 4 JAMSHEDPUR BARIDIH SIDHGORA EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831017 | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831017 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹26,982
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
SFF of Pavers Block in street Zone 1B Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_9
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,982
28 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 01:57 PM Tender Title: SFF of Pavers Block in street Zone 1B Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_9
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: S/F/F of Pavers Block in street, Zone 1B, Birsanagar under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur, Distt. - East Singhbhum.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-09
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -695956 1349118.08 -25.50 1005092.91 Ten Lakh Five Thousand Ninty Two
2.00 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-20BFVPP9598H1ZJ) BID ID -696226 1349118.08 -35.60 868831.99 Eight Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty One
3.00 BISEN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AOHPS3097N1ZH) BID ID -696295 1349118.08 -24.77 1014941.47 Ten Lakh Fourteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty One
4.00 KASHYAP ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20BKPPK5707E1ZE) BID ID -696301 1349118.08 -32.99 904043.97 Nine Lakh Four Thousand Fourty Three
5.00 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (GSTN-20ATMPM0481A1Z9) BID ID -696372 1349118.08 -26.21 995514.17 Nine Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
6.00 AR INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696334 1349118.08 -30.01 944247.69 Nine Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Seven
7.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695812 1349118.08 -35.81 865998.84 Eight Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Bhagirathi Construction(865998.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SFF of Pavers Block in street Zone 1B Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -695812) 865998.84 L1
2 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -696226) 868831.99 L2
3 KASHYAP ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696301) 904043.97 L3
4 AR INFRA (BID ID -696334) 944247.69 L4
5 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (BID ID -696372) 995514.17 L5
6 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -695956) 1005092.91 L6
7 BISEN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696295) 1014941.47 L7
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145369.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].