Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 3 | L3₹5.3 LRejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹5.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L4₹5.4 LRejected-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹5.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 5 | L5₹5.5 LRejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹5.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMUDHA POWER LINER L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L2 | srivinayagatradingcompany L5 | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L1 | ELECTRON STEELS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Stay Clamp for 9 Mtr 300 Kgs PSC Pole | 3,000 | Pairs | 80,433 ₹5,27,283 | 79,914.6 ₹5,23,884.6 | 83,883.6 ₹5,49,903.6 | 78,024.6 ₹5,11,494.6 Lowest | 84,804.6 ₹5,36,274.6 |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
23 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Stay Clamp for 9 mtr 300 kgs PSC Pole
2025_EB_580007_1
Spe.No.M.009/25-26 dt.09.07.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,300
Yes
7 Apr 2026
9 Jul 2025
24 Jul 2025
9 Jul 2025
23 Jul 2025
9 Jul 2025
Stay Clamp for 9 Mtr 300 Kgs PSC Pole
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1409414)
AMUDHA POWER LINER (BID ID -1408522)
ELECTRON STEELS (BID ID -1407800)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1409804)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_693169.pdf
techsummary_693169.pdf
finance_693169.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_693169.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].