Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹64.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹64.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹68.4 L
EMD Value
₹68,400
Closing Date
1 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer RnB Circle JS Bhupalapally
O/o Superintending Engineer (R n B)JS Bhupalpalapally
Construction of Drains in Peddakomatipally village limits from Km 3/8-4/8 on Bhuznoor to Gummadavelly Road in Jayashankar Bhupalapally District.
718764
SE (R&B) JS Bhupalapally, NIT No.8/2/ AEE /SEJSB /2026-27, Dt: 17.07.2026
OPEN
Similar Works
JAYASHANKAR BHUPALPALLY
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹2,420
₹68,400
30 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
Earthwork excavation in soils upto SDR by mechanical means including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections etc., complete including for finished item of work as per MoRT&H specification 301(5th Revision) and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge
Providing Vibrated Cement Concrete (1:3:6) mix using 40mm size HBG crushed stone aggregate and fine aggregate conforming to table 1000-2 of MoRT&H including cost, (excluding seigniorage) conveyance of all materials to site and labour charges, centering, machine mixing, laying, Vibrating, curing etc., including all other incidental and operational charges of all T&P etc., complete for finished item of work as per MoRT&H specification 1500,1700, 2100 (5th Revision) and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge for levelling course
Vibrated cement concrete M 15 Grade Concrete using 40mm , 20mm and 10mm size HBG crushed stone aggregate (Coarse aggregate conforming to table 1000-1 and fine aggregate conforming to table 1000-2) including cost, (excluding seigniorage) and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges ,centering, machine mixing, laying in position, Compacting , Vibrating and curing including all other incidental and all other operational charges of T&P required etc., complete as per MoRT&H Specification 1500, 1700, 2100 (5th Revision). for foundation and Side walls
Vibrated cement concrete M 20 Grade Concrete using 40mm , 20mm and 10mm size HBG crushed stone aggregate (Coarse aggregate conforming to table 1000-1 and fine aggregate conforming to table 1000-2) including cost, (excluding seigniorage) and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges ,centering, machine mixing, laying in position, Compacting , Vibrating and curing including all other incidental and all other operational charges of T&P required etc., complete as per MoRT&H Specification 1500, 1700, 2100 (5th Revision). for cover slab.
Providing HYSD bars (Fe-500 From Primary Producers like TATA, SAIL, VSP,JSW & Shyam Steel as approved by Ministry of Steel) of different diameters, wrought and put up bars of all diameters including cost and conveyance of steel to site and all labour charges for fabrication of reinforcement including cutting, bending, binding rods, tying grills, placing them in position etc., complete including cost and conveyance of binding wire and all handling charges and operational charges etc., and including over lapping welding if required etc., complete for all R.C.C items for finished item of work as per standard drawings, as per the directions of the Engineer-in-Charge and as per MoRT&H specification 1600 &2200 (5th revision) and as per I.S.1786 of 1985 for Cover slab of R.C.C items.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
BOQItemswb (4).xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.57 MB
biddoc Peddakomatipally.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].