Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹34,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm4d left
Registrar, IIT Kharagpur
Main Building, IIT Kharagpur- 721302
Routine Repair/ Maintenance in Connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at Old Residential Campus in IIT Kharagpur Campus for the FY 2026-2027
2026_IITKG_919467_1
IITKGP/IW/SP/S/R and M_ORC/2026-27/58
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
IIT Kharagpur Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹34,000
The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur
7 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
15 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Routine Repair/ Maintenance in Connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at Old Residential Campus in IIT Kharagpur Campus for the FY 2026-2027. | |||||
| 1.01 | Name of Work: Routine Repair/ Maintenance in Connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at Old Residential Campus in IIT Kharagpur Campus for the FY 2026-2027 as described in SOQ of the Tender Document. | 1 | No. | 16,79,027 | ₹16,79,027 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.59 MB
BOQ_966251.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Corrigendum1_58.PDF
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].