Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹14.3 LAccepted-Finance 3 56A 4TH MAIN ROAD RAMAKRISHNA NAGAR ERNAVOOR CHENNAI 57 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹14.3 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THANGAMMA ERECTORS L2 | KARTHIK ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Material Portion (Contractor Scope) : MS Channel ISMC 200X75 IS 2062, Grade B including Loading, transportation & unloading. (Material portion under contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges the material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works) | 2.05 | MT | 72,200 ₹1,48,010 | 72,000 ₹1,47,600 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Material Portion (Contractor Scope) : MS Channel ISMC 100X50 IS 2062, Grade B including Loading, transportation & unloading. (Material portion under contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges the material will be supplied by TNPGC if available at stores during execution of works) | 3.48 | MT | 72,200 ₹2,51,256 | 72,000 ₹2,50,560 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Material Portion (Contractor Scope) : MS Plate 8mm thick, Sail Hard/equivalent including Loading, transportation & unloading. (Material portion under contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges the material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works) | 1 | MT | 87,000 ₹87,000 | 86,900 ₹86,900 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Labour Portion: Charges for dismantling by Cutting and Removal of existing eroded / corroded structural material and devolute the scrap materials to store. | 2.5 | MT | 9,800 ₹24,500 | 9,500 ₹23,750 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Labour Portion: Charges for Leading, lifting and transportation of Iron and Steel materials from store to site including hire charges. | 5.5 | MT | 5,800 ₹31,900 | 5,700 ₹31,350 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Labour Portion: Fabrication and erection of MSRL supporting structure in DM Plant area at ground level including hire charges for T&P and consumables. | 5.5 | MT | 65,500 ₹3,60,250 | 65,000 ₹3,57,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Labour Portion: Providing and placing RCC 1:1 1/2 :3 using 20 MM HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift labour, LWF, Vibrating charges and mixing charges excluding the cost of reinforcement etc., complete. (Including consumables and T&P's). | 1.5 | M3 | 8,300 ₹12,450 | 8,195 ₹12,292.5 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Labour Portion: Rubber lining, Coating of adhesive compound providing 8 hours gap between each coating before patching of natural rubber lining (valcanizing) by hot banding process of the MSRL supports inclusive of T&Ps and consumables. | 205.6 | M2 | 2,520 ₹5,18,112 | 2,490 ₹5,11,944 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle CA Dn DM Plant Dismantling Fabrication Rubber lining and Erection of MSRL supports at various locations in the DM Plant area
2026_EB_656124_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/79/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
Yes
1 Jul 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Material Portion (Contractor Scope) : MS Channel ISMC 200X75 IS 2062, Grade B including Loading, transportation & unloading. (Material portion under contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges the material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works) | 2.05 | MT | - | - |
| 2 | Material Portion (Contractor Scope) : MS Channel ISMC 100X50 IS 2062, Grade B including Loading, transportation & unloading. (Material portion under contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges the material will be supplied by TNPGC if available at stores during execution of works) | 3.48 | MT | - | - |
| 3 | Material Portion (Contractor Scope) : MS Plate 8mm thick, Sail Hard/equivalent including Loading, transportation & unloading. (Material portion under contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges the material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works) | 1 | MT | - | - |
| 4 | Labour Portion: Charges for dismantling by Cutting and Removal of existing eroded / corroded structural material and devolute the scrap materials to store. | 2.5 | MT | - | - |
| 5 | Labour Portion: Charges for Leading, lifting and transportation of Iron and Steel materials from store to site including hire charges. | 5.5 | MT | - | - |
| 6 | Labour Portion: Fabrication and erection of MSRL supporting structure in DM Plant area at ground level including hire charges for T&P and consumables. | 5.5 | MT | - | - |
| 7 | Labour Portion: Providing and placing RCC 1:1 1/2 :3 using 20 MM HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift labour, LWF, Vibrating charges and mixing charges excluding the cost of reinforcement etc., complete. (Including consumables and T&P's). | 1.5 | M3 | - | - |
| 8 | Labour Portion: Rubber lining, Coating of adhesive compound providing 8 hours gap between each coating before patching of natural rubber lining (valcanizing) by hot banding process of the MSRL supports inclusive of T&Ps and consumables. | 205.6 | M2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_786769.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].