Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹87.9 LAccepted-Finance 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹87.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹93.2 LAccepted-Finance PLOT NO 113 DOOR NO 1 746 2ND FLOOR VGP PUSHPA NAGAR MEDAVAKKAM CHENNAI 600 100 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600100 | ₹93.2 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUNIL ENTERPRISES L2 | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | LCSS -3 - I. Material Portion: Supply of Double skin cabinet type belt driven DIDW backward curve fan assembly with all accessories including fan casing, impeller shaft, slide rail, canvass connection, common base frame, vibration isolator
Location : LCSS - 3
Total Air Qty.(CFM) : 12000
Static pressure : 70 MM WG.
Overall Dimension : 2.20 (Length), 1.75 (Width) and 1.70 (height)
Fan speed (RPM) : 1096
Critical Fan Speed : 1600
Fan Outlet Velocity in mps : 8.8
Motor HP : 7.50/ 4 pole
Drive arrangement : Tapper Lock pulleys for Fan and Motor
Make : Kirloskar / Crompton / ABB / Equivalent. | 1 | Set | 10,67,200 ₹12,59,296 | 10,06,900 ₹11,88,142 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of Double skin cabinet type belt driven DIDW backward curve Exhaust fan assembly with belt driven or direct driven axial / centrifugal fan with weather proof casing, impeller, shaft and motor.
Location : LCSS - 3
Total Air Qty.(CFM) : 16800
Static pressure : 70 MM WG.
Overall Dimension : 1.80 (Length), 1.80 (Width) and 1.95 (height)
Fan speed (RPM) : 1005
Critical Fan Speed : 1300
Fan Outlet Velocity in mps : 9.8
Drive arrangement : Tapper Lock pulleys for Fan and Motor
Motor HP : 12.50 / 4 pole | 1 | Set | 12,65,100 ₹14,92,818 | 11,93,600 ₹14,08,448 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of inlet filter assembly including filter frame
A) Filter inlet box size (as per site conditions)
B) Filter of size (as per site conditions) | 1 | Set | 3,06,200 ₹3,61,316 | 2,88,900 ₹3,40,902 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of GI Duct connection Including square duct, fan outlet duct connection with end flanges, with canvass connection, common plenum duct with flanges and powder coated supply air grill (As per site conditions)
a) Fan outlet GI Duct with collar arrangements for grills (as per site conditions)
b) Powder coated supply air grills (As per site conditions) | 1 | Set | 5,85,400 ₹6,90,772 | 5,52,400 ₹6,51,832 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply of Supporting Structures with platform for fan assembly, motor assembly and all ducting. | 1 | Set | 3,17,300 ₹3,74,414 | 2,99,400 ₹3,53,292 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply of Canopy shall be externally provided over the Fresh Air Unit, covering all accessories like fan casing, impeller shaft, slide rail, VCD, and canvass connection. | 1 | Set | 4,81,000 ₹5,67,580 | 4,53,800 ₹5,35,484 Lowest |
| 7.00 | II. Labour Portion: Assembling and Installation the new fresh air fan with all accessories and fabrication, assembling and installation of GI Duct connection including square duct, fan outlet duct connection with end flanges, common plenum duct with flanges and powder coated supply air grill with necessary scaffolding arrangements, an MS ladder with service platform including consumables and T & P's. | 1 | Set | 3,70,600 ₹4,37,308 | 3,49,600 ₹4,12,528 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Dismantling of the existing defective exhaust system components, corroded ducts, and corroded support structures with grills and Assembling and Installation the new fresh air fan with all accessories and fabrication, assembling and installation of new GI Duct connection with canvass connection, Including square duct, fan outlet duct connection with end flanges, common plenum duct with flanges and powder coated supply air grill with necessary scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T & P's. Scrap devolution to store. | 1 | Set | 5,00,300 ₹5,90,354 | 4,72,000 ₹5,56,960 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Fabrication and erection of filter inlet assembly and assembling new suitable filter with all accessories including T & P and consumables and scrap devolution to store. | 1 | Set | 1,95,700 ₹2,30,926 | 1,84,700 ₹2,17,946 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Dismantling of existing corroded / damaged supporting structure and erection the new supporting structure with platform including painting, consumables and T & P and scrap devolution to store. | 1 | Set | 3,62,800 ₹4,28,104 | 3,42,300 ₹4,03,914 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹76,500
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ECHS Dn Renovation of the existing defective Air Ventilation system by modification renewal of worn out parts testing and commissioning of Air Ventilation system for LCSS 3 and 5 in ECHS area
2026_EB_671571_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo154/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
120 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹76,500
Yes
29 Jun 2026
6 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LCSS -3 - I. Material Portion: Supply of Double skin cabinet type belt driven DIDW backward curve fan assembly with all accessories including fan casing, impeller shaft, slide rail, canvass connection, common base frame, vibration isolator
Location : LCSS - 3
Total Air Qty.(CFM) : 12000
Static pressure : 70 MM WG.
Overall Dimension : 2.20 (Length), 1.75 (Width) and 1.70 (height)
Fan speed (RPM) : 1096
Critical Fan Speed : 1600
Fan Outlet Velocity in mps : 8.8
Motor HP : 7.50/ 4 pole
Drive arrangement : Tapper Lock pulleys for Fan and Motor
Make : Kirloskar / Crompton / ABB / Equivalent. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of Double skin cabinet type belt driven DIDW backward curve Exhaust fan assembly with belt driven or direct driven axial / centrifugal fan with weather proof casing, impeller, shaft and motor.
Location : LCSS - 3
Total Air Qty.(CFM) : 16800
Static pressure : 70 MM WG.
Overall Dimension : 1.80 (Length), 1.80 (Width) and 1.95 (height)
Fan speed (RPM) : 1005
Critical Fan Speed : 1300
Fan Outlet Velocity in mps : 9.8
Drive arrangement : Tapper Lock pulleys for Fan and Motor
Motor HP : 12.50 / 4 pole | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of inlet filter assembly including filter frame
A) Filter inlet box size (as per site conditions)
B) Filter of size (as per site conditions) | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of GI Duct connection Including square duct, fan outlet duct connection with end flanges, with canvass connection, common plenum duct with flanges and powder coated supply air grill (As per site conditions)
a) Fan outlet GI Duct with collar arrangements for grills (as per site conditions)
b) Powder coated supply air grills (As per site conditions) | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of Supporting Structures with platform for fan assembly, motor assembly and all ducting. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 6 | Supply of Canopy shall be externally provided over the Fresh Air Unit, covering all accessories like fan casing, impeller shaft, slide rail, VCD, and canvass connection. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 7 | II. Labour Portion: Assembling and Installation the new fresh air fan with all accessories and fabrication, assembling and installation of GI Duct connection including square duct, fan outlet duct connection with end flanges, common plenum duct with flanges and powder coated supply air grill with necessary scaffolding arrangements, an MS ladder with service platform including consumables and T & P's. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling of the existing defective exhaust system components, corroded ducts, and corroded support structures with grills and Assembling and Installation the new fresh air fan with all accessories and fabrication, assembling and installation of new GI Duct connection with canvass connection, Including square duct, fan outlet duct connection with end flanges, common plenum duct with flanges and powder coated supply air grill with necessary scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T & P's. Scrap devolution to store. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 9 | Fabrication and erection of filter inlet assembly and assembling new suitable filter with all accessories including T & P and consumables and scrap devolution to store. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling of existing corroded / damaged supporting structure and erection the new supporting structure with platform including painting, consumables and T & P and scrap devolution to store. | 1 | Set | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_807052.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].