Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,455
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
UPGRADATION OF SPRING (DRAGJAN NAG) AT LASIPORA AHMADABAD A 169
2026_RDPR_319315_1
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹4,455
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, All kinds of soil (1 meter from Cutting Edge) | 5.49 | CUM | 479.3 | ₹2,630.3 |
| 2 | P/L of stone soling dully hand packed hand rammed incl. filling the interstices with stone chippings, all carriages by Mt 15 kms complete. | 2.55 | CUM | 1,267 | ₹3,226.21 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size): | 6.67 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹38,261.29 |
| 4 | 6 mm cement plaster of mix 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 20.85 | SQM | 241.25 | ₹5,030.95 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for,Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 7.32 | SQM | 286.55 | ₹2,096.71 |
| 6 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete,Welded | 466 | Kgs | 138.2 | ₹64,401.2 |
| 7 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade on New work (two or more
coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10sqm) | 18.66 | SQM | 98.75 | ₹1,842.53 |
| 8 | Providing corrugated coloured profile G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required, 0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less | 12 | SQM | 852.5 | ₹10,230 |
| 9 | P/F Of Chain Link Fencing mesh size 50*50mm made of GI Wire 4mm dia Complete Job | 17.66 | SQM | 809.9 | ₹14,302.83 |
| 10 | Painting With Synthetic Enamel Paint Of approved brand to give an even shade | 7.2 | sqm | 131.85 | ₹949.32 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057041.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
corrigendum50.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].