Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,791
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
EE RED GONDA
EE RED GONDA Vikas Bhawan Distt Gonda
TRM Inter College Allenpur Grant me Water Cooler RO ka Sthapana Karya Vikas Khand Mankapur
2026_REDUP_1181619_1
1325/EE/RED/ENIV/NIR/26-27 Dt 04.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
EE RED GONDA
TRM Inter College Allenpur Grant me Water Cooler RO ka Sthapana Karya Vikas Khand Mankapur
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹950
₹6,791
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Work: | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | First class brick work in 1:6 with cement and Fine sand mortar in foundation all respect as per PWD SI.No. 303 | 1 | CUM | 118.75 | ₹118.63 |
| 3 | Cement concrete 1:6:12 with cement Fine sand and 40 mm Brick ballast in all complete as per PWD SI.No. 273 | - | CUM | 3,752.5 | - |
| 4 | First class brick work in 1:6 with cement and Fine sand mortar in foundation all respect as per PWD SI.No. 303 | 1 | CUM | 4,797.5 | ₹4,792.7 |
| 5 | 15mm cement plaster1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix As per DSR No. 13.5.1 | - | CUM | 287.5 | - |
| 6 | Mild steel work in side angle in M/s jali as per SI.No. 503 | - | Qtl | 7,077.5 | - |
| 7 | Painting or iron work, wood work 2 coat enamel paint over one primer coat as per SI.No. 641+642 | - | Sqm | 98.8 | - |
| 8 | Supply and burring of safe Earthing ElectrodeT19 (How Dip Galvanized),Length up to 3000mm, outer pipe 50mm, inner pipe 25, terminal Dia 12mm, outer GI pipe of 16 swg and inner GI pipe of 12 swg with Hot Dip Galvanization up to 100 micron filled with crystalline conductive mixure (CCM)having anti corrosive&conductive property with 50 kgs activated soil (BFC)capable of reducing the soil resistivity with good mixture of retaining capacity and one earthing lead of 25mmX3mm G.I.strip,upto switch board (from apron to switch board,the cost of G.I.strip will be extra)along with 30cm square C.I.frame with hinged cover&masonry housing.Make:As approved in U.P.P.W.D.,C.P.R.I.Certified.As per SI No.725B | - | No | 12,065 | - |
| 9 | Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade at a depth of 750mm below ground level over a cushion of 75mm thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top On surface the cable run shat be fixed on M.S. Clamps etc. of suitable size or as directed by the Engineer-in-charge, complete in all respect. The ammouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc for 16sq.mm. 4 core.Schedule 2024 SI No.20 a 1.9 | - | Metre | 497.53 | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing 150 LPH, RO Plant Fully Automatic Blue etc complete | - | No | 68,400 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.06 MB
BOQ_2221514.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .