Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
03
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
OEM or authorised dealer of COMMEND make can quote otherwise offer shall be ignored.
16 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
1. Unloading : By KRCL. 2.Paying Authority : DYFA / Reasi /Project. 3.GSTN no. of J&K is 01AAACK3725H1Z2. 4.Firm to mention GSTIN NO. & corrcet 8 digit HSN Code, RTGS / NEFT details with cancelled cheque, copy of PAN Card. 5.Firm to enclose MSME / NSIC certificate if any with category like SC/ST/Women etc to avail the benefit of MSME / NSIC. 6.Delivery period : 45 days. Material strictly to be delivered within 45 days at delivery address. Firm is requested to confirm delivery period in writing.
Consignee details : SSE/ Signal / Incharge /SGDN. Consignee Address: Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd. USBRL Project office, Geeta Nagar, Tritha, Reasi -182311, Jammu and Kashmir.
As per prevailing conditions
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Firm should enclosed order copy of same item supplied to other railways or konkan railway.
3 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Delivery Period: No deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Jammu And Kashmir · 43 Numbers total
Telephones and Server for Emergency Communication system
0326D0095
0326D0095
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
₹0
Exempted
6 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 items · 43 Numbers total
Supply of Vandal resistantlP Emergency call stations with one emergency call button, IP 66 and IK08, with integrated calss-D amplifier and loudspeaker of min 80dBIW/m sound pressure and cabling. (Commend make- model No. WS 211 VI) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ SIGNAL / INCHARGE /SGDN/REASI | Jammu And Kashmir | 5.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5 Numbers | |
Supply of lP Service Phone for connecting Service Call Stations and emergency call stati ons, with built in amplifier and IP65 inside SOS cabinet. (Commend make- model No . WS 800PI) [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ SIGNAL / INCHARGE /SGDN/REASI | Jammu And Kashmir | 5.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5 Numbers | |
Supply of IP Service Phone for connecting Service Call Stations and emergecncy call stat ions.with built in amplifier and IP65 inside SOS cabineL (Commend make- model No. WS 800P) [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ SIGNAL / INCHARGE /SGDN/REASI | Jammu And Kashmir | 15.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15 Numbers | |
Description : Supply of Vandal resistantlP Emergency call stations with one emergency call button, IP66 and IK08, with integrated calss-D amplifier and loudspeaker of min 80dBIW/m sound pressure and cabling. (Commend make- model No. WS 211 V) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ SIGNAL / INCHARGE /SGDN/REASI | Jammu And Kashmir | 15.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15 Numbers | |
Supply of IP control desk station with LCD graphic display and alphanumeric keypad, to enable it to perform dynamic call distribution and function monitoring for microphone/ loudspeakers of Commend Make Model No. ID5 TD with ID5DKHS Desktop kit ID5 DKGM Desktop gooseneck microphon e [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ SIGNAL / INCHARGE /SGDN/REASI | Jammu And Kashmir | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Supply of Emergency and IP telephone Server hardware and software license for multipl e subscribers and IP based interface, audio bandwidth of min 15 kHz, audio trigger levels, I/O contacts, programmable alert tones and 24U rack enclosed for server, network elements and power supply (Co mmend make High performance Intercom Server for rack mounting S6 [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ SIGNAL / INCHARGE /SGDN/REASI | Jammu And Kashmir | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
IRSKR_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Certificatebypurchaseofficerwhilepublishingtender.pdf
ATTACHMENT
IPformat.pdf
ATTACHMENT
InstructionstoTenderers-Updated150621.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Bidsecuringdeclaration.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Declaration-HigherratesofTDSfornonfilers.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].