Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,050
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
56
2 conditions
i. THE TENDERERS MUST SUBMIT VALID EXPLOSIVE LICENSE FOR DA GAS ALONG WITH THEIR OFFERFAILING WHICH THE OFFER WILL BE SUMMARILY REJECTED. Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent. T h e manufacturer firm must have satisfactorily executed at least one single purchase order for a minimum of 20 percent of the total tender quantity or multiple orders totalling to 20% or more of the tender quantity of Zonal Railways/ PUs/ CORE for the tendered item [OR] for the items having same description, but of different sizes/ratings/capacities during 5 previous financial years and current financial year up to date of tender closing. Purchase Officers can consider such firms for bulk order duly keeping in view the overall performance of the firm. ii. All other offers, who are otherwise not eligible for regular bulk order(s) due to their not meeting with the eligibility conditions mentioned in Para 2.2(i) above and provided they are able to demonstrate their Capacity- cum Capability to manufacture the tendered item, can be considered only for developmental order up to 20 percent of the net procurable quantity. For this purpose, they should submit along with their offer, documented documented past performance reports of same or similar items of equivalent rating or equivalent performance parameters, details of M&P, testing facilities, QAP (if available), technical manpower available with them, registration for same/similar item(s) with other Government agencies or PSUs etc. or any other details as may be warranted as per the technical specification and drawing. Such tenderers are to note that non submission of such documents as per Annexure shall be taken as their not having any such past performance and/or capacity, and their offer shall be considered further as per extant rules and no back reference in this regard will be made to them. iii. The onus of submission of requisite documents (such as copies of Receipt note/IC for stock items, or receipt & acceptance/IC for Non- stock items, or Capacity & capability credential, M&P required for manufacturing tendered item, T&P, Technical manpower, in house testing facilities,MSE credentials etc.) along with their e-offer regarding 'Bulk order' or 'Developmental order' lies with the tenderers. In case the tenderers do not submit the requisite documents as detailed above along with their e- offer, NR reserves the right to decide the tender on the basis of their past supply performance records of NR, as per IMMIS history sheet of NR, for the tendered item, in case of stock items, for the purchase orders placed by NR during preceding five years from the date of tender closing. In case of non-stock items, NR reserves the right to decide the tender on the basis of NR vendor performance available in IMMIS for the tendered item for the purchase orders placed by NR during preceding five years from the date of tender closing.
iv. Only Manufacturers or their authorized dealers/ distributors need to quote with Tender specific authorization from the manufacturers failing which offer will be summarily rejected. v. In case tenderers participates as an authorized agent, then the performance as required above shall be that of the Principal, authorizing the agent. It may so happen that the agent has credentials of past supply for a different Principal but this will not be considered as performance for placing bulk order in case of change of Principal.v. Cost of Cylinder IN CASE OF LOSS OR DAMAGE COST OF CYLINDER /SPARES TO BE PAID FOR DIRECTLY BY THE CONSIGNEE IS AS UNDER: -(1) CYLINDER RS. 4000/- EACH. (2) CYLINDER VALVE RS. 175/- EACH. (3)CYLINDER CAP RS. 30/- EACH. (4) SPINDLE RS. 15/- EACH (5) GLAND NUT RS. 15/- EACH (6) SAFETY GUARD PLUG RS. 15/- (7) WASHER RS. 4.80/ (8) CYLINDER HOLDING CHARGE PAYABLE @ Rs. 1/- (9) MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN RETURNABLE CYLINDER.
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
---
---
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
1. Offer shall be kept valid for acceptance for a minimum period as specified in tender schedule from the date of opening of tender. 2. Delivery schedule should be clear and specific and should not be vague like 2-4 months. 3. Firms are expected to quote for quantity not less 50% of tendered quantity. Offers for quantity less than 50% of tendered quantity will be considered unresponsive. 4. The tenderers shall quote specific freight, forwarding and packing charges in the relevant field of financial rate page. Ambiguous remarks like- freight extra at actual, freight shall be charged extra, Railway freight shall be charged extra etc., mentioned in the PVC and remarks field or elsewhere in the electronic offer or attachments shall not be considered for evaluation.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 2,500 cum total
DISSOLVED ACETYLENE GAS
56261106~NR
56261106
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹15,050
22 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
1 item · 2,500 cum total
DISSOLVED ACETYLENE GAS FOR INDUSTRIAL USE TO IS 308/1988 WITH AMDT NO-1 [T HIRD REVISION] [REAFFIRMED-2011] WITH LATEST VERSION. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DSL/CB, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 2500.00 cum |
| Total | 2,500 cum | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].