Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹9.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest L1 rate and accepted |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 150 7 MARIAMMAN KOVIL STREET THOTTILPATTI SALEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636456 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical G3 CLIVE SQUARE 34 INDRA KUMAR KARNANI STREET JACKSON LANE KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rang: 0-150°C, Type: Cap&Cont Refer Drawing A (PA Fan & ID Fan DE), Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 4 | Nos | 51,028 ₹60,213.04 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rang: 0-150°C,Type: Cap&cont, Refer Drawing B (PA,ID fan NDE, FD Fan DE,NDE),Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 12 | Nos | 1,53,084 ₹1,80,639.12 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rang: 0-120°C, Type: Cap&cont, Refer Drawing C
(ID Fan,CEP MDE,NDE), Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 8 | Nos | 1,02,056 ₹1,20,426.08 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Rang :0-120°C, Type: Cap&cont
Refer Drawing D (FD ,PA fan MDE,NDE),Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 8 | Nos | 1,02,056 ₹1,20,426.08 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Rang: 0-120°C,Type: Cap&cont, Refer Drawing E,(BFP MDE,MNDE),
Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 11 | Nos | 1,40,327 ₹1,65,585.86 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Rang :0-300°C, Type: Cap&cont , Refer Drawing F,(BFP Discharge feed water), Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 8 | Nos | 1,02,056 ₹1,20,426.08 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Rang :0-120°C, Type: Cap&cont, Refer Drawing H,(AHPH-I Motor DE),
Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 3 | Nos | 38,271 ₹45,159.78 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Rang :0-120°C, Type: Cap&cont, Refer Drawing I
(AHPH-I Motor NDE & RWPH MNDE), Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 3 | Nos | 38,271 ₹45,159.78 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Rang :0-120°C, Type: Cap&cont, Refer Drawing J,(AHPH-II Motor DE),
Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 3 | Nos | 38,271 ₹45,159.78 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Rang : 0-200°C, Type: Cap&cont Refer Drawing M,(ID Fan working oil),
Capillary length(m)-3Mtr | 3 | Nos | 38,271 ₹45,159.78 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
5 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPSI
CE MTPSI METTUR DAM
Procurement of Temperature gauges 11 items
2025_EB_547415_1
CE MTPS I SE PA EE SI AE1 OT No 03 2025 26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Buy
90 days
METTUR DAM
AS ENCLOSED
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
7 May 2026
17 Apr 2025
6 May 2025
17 Apr 2025
5 May 2025
17 Apr 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.44 MB
BOQ_652815.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].