Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Installment of faecal sludge and Septage Treatment Plant of 3 KLD Capacity Based on Bio Digester Aided Constructed Wet Land BAC Technology at Mekhliganj Block Cooch Behar.
2026_ZPHD_1037223_1
WBZP/57/DE-ET/COB/2025-26(2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2.4 L
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Dressing of the ground in any kind of soil including
removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and
disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75 m as directed. | 1 | sqm | 11.92 | ₹11.91 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation tranches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailling out water as required complete.(depth not exceeding 1.50 m) | - | cum | 142.14 | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation tranches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailling out water as required complete.(depth 1.50 m to 3.0 m) | - | cum | 229.27 | - |
| 4 | Clearing compound premises of shurbs, plants, jungles etc. by cutting and removing as directed (Specific permission of Engineerin- Charge prior to execution
will be necessary). | 1 | sqm | 13.1 | ₹13.09 |
| 5 | 25mm. thick damp proof course with cement concrete with stone chips (1:1.5:3) [with graded stone aggregate 10 mm nominal size] and admixture of water proofing compound as per manufacturer's specification followed by two coat of polymer based paint, (1st coat after 4 to 5 days of concrete laying and 2 nd coat just before brick masonry work) as directed (cost of water proofing compound & polymer based paint to be paid separately).( Chequering not required over concrete or painted surface). | - | sqm | 241.93 | - |
| 6 | Providing water Thirable non-toxic epoxy coating (techoxy or equivalent brand of approved quality) 2 (two) finished coats over 2(two) coats of primer of same brand to the ceiling of roof dome including supply of requisite coating materials, cleaning of the substrate properly to make it free from dirt,oil and grease, sludge,blister,loose plaster , fungus,moss and all other undesireable particles using wirebrush,sandpapers etc.including mending good all damages all complete as per direction of EIC and his satisfaction. | - | sqm | 356.34 | - |
| 7 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth
with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm.
including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer
complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of
measurement of finished quantity of work)
(a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation | 1 | cum | 92.41 | ₹92.32 |
| 8 | (A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in
layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and
consolidating the same by thorough saturation with
water, ramming complete including the cost of supply
of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) B) Do - by fine sand | - | cum | 898.54 | - |
| 9 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) overdamp
proof course or below flooring or roofterracing or infoundation or
in foundation trenches. | 1 | sqm | 28.6 | ₹28.57 |
| 10 | Stone Boulder 150 mm of Pakur variety 30/ 45 kg. | 1 | cum | 1,818.68 | ₹1,816.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_2547800.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].