Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance J 218 AWAS VIKAS 1 KALYANPUR KESHAVPURAM KANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 208017 UDYAM UP 43 0023948 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208017 | -0.12% | ₹12.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹12.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹12.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹12.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹12.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹12,700
Closing Date
5 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
CONSTRUCTION OF BADMINTON COURT IN CAMPUS OF K.G.B.V,BHOJPUR
2026_MSME_1140781_1
174/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹12,700
14 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
5 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 meter and lead upto 30 meter and including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of sur-plus earth as directed by the Engineer incharge up to a distance of 30 meters from the foundation trenches. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand from a distance not exceeding 8 kms. from the site of work and including watering, dressing etc rate to include cost of all materials labour T & P etc required for proper completion of work. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement :4 coarse sand :8 graded Stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including supply of all materials, labour T & P rtc required for proper completion of the work and curing complete also including cost of formwork in foundation & floors. | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete,excluding the cost of centering,shuttering,finishing and reinforcement | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | All works upto plinth level | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Concrete of M20 grade with1:1.5:3 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for | 1 | SQM | - | - |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | - | QTL | - | - |
| 10 | Finishing with epoxy paint(two or more coats)at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer's specifications including appropriate priming coat,preparation of surface etc.complete. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_2130305.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].