Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | ₹4.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹4.2 LRejected-Finance RAJDARBAR BISHNUPUR DIST BANKURA PIN 722122 | BISHNUPUR | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722122 | ₹4.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF DINING HALL (MDM) AT MAHULBANI PRY. SCHOOL
2025_ZPHD_916943_10
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹8,400
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 04:58 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DINING HALL (MDM) AT MAHULBANI PRY. SCHOOL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF DINING HALL (MDM) AT MAHULBANI PRY. SCHOOL
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT NAG (GSTN-19ADCPN7826J1Z4) BID ID -7231749 420000.000 -0.250 418950.000 Four Lakh Eighteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty
2.00 GOUTAM MANDAL (GSTN-19APPPM5739N1ZV) BID ID -7232705 420000.000 -0.100 419580.000 Four Lakh Nineteen Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty
3.00 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (GSTN-19AKLPD0312P1Z3) BID ID -7232766 420000.000 -0.050 419790.000 Four Lakh Nineteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BISWAJIT NAG(418950.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DINING HALL (MDM) AT MAHULBANI PRY. SCHOOL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BISWAJIT NAG (BID ID -7231749) 418950.000 L1
2 GOUTAM MANDAL (BID ID -7232705) 419580.000 L2
3 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (BID ID -7232766) 419790.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].