Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.5 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹26.5 L Quoted ₹27.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹28.1 LRejected-Finance 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹28.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 300 NB SS 316 gr gate valve for Screen wash suction line from cooling water pump main discharge header pipe of 1274 mm dia in unit IV & V as per the technical specification enclosed.
Material: SS 316 Gr. | 4 | Nos. | 22,99,200 ₹27,13,056 Lowest | 23,80,000 ₹28,08,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,100
Closing Date
18 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF 300 NB SS 316 GR GATE VALVE FOR SCREEN WASH SUCTION LINE FROM COOLING WATER PUMP MAIN DISCHARGE HEADER PIPE OF 1274 MM DIA IN UNIT IV and V
2025_EB_598494_1
CE/TTPS/4368M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹21,100
Yes
25 Mar 2026
29 Aug 2025
19 Sept 2025
29 Aug 2025
18 Sept 2025
29 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_715374.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].