Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 2:30 pmDue today
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
As per clause no.2.13.6 of bid document Ver. 14.0 or latest corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender. Similar items means: All types of roof arches / final roof arches for LHB or 3 Phase MEMU coaches with similar or higher weight, individually / part of higher assembly as sub item / part of Kit or assembly. Total Estimate Value of Tender : Rs. 1,49,66,860/-
15 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
By TPI at firm premises.
Warranty/ Guarantee : As per clause no. 2.18 of Bid Document Version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES : RAILWAY WILL RECOVER FROM THE CONTRACTOR AS AGREED LIQUIDATED DAMAGES AND NOT BY WAY OF PENALTY, A SUM QUIVALENT TO 0.5% (HALF PERCENT) OF THE PRICE OF ANY STORES (INCLUDING ELEMENTS OF TAXES, DUTIES, FREIGHT ETC.) WHICH THE CONTRACTOR HAS FAILED TO DELIVER WITHIN THE PERIOD FIXED FOR DELIVERY IN THE CONTRACT OR AS EXTENDED FOR EACH WEEK OR PART OF A WEEK DURING WHICH THE DELIVERY OF SUCH STORES MAY BE IN RREARS WHERE DELIVERY THEREOF IS ACCEPTED AFTER EXPIRY OF HE AFORESAID PERIOD, SUBJECT TO A MAXIMUM OF 10% (TEN PERCENT) OF VALUE OF DELAYED SUPPLIES AND THE SAME WILL NOT BE WAIVED OFF EXCEPT IN CASES WHERE DELAY IS ON ACCOUNT OF RCF. NOTE:-(THIS IS APPLICABLE FOR TENDERS OPENED AFTER 31-MAR-2019).
Bid Document version 14.0 or latest with corrigenda and amendments if any, issued before tender closing shall be applicable. Latest version of Bid document with all corrigenda and amendments is available on 'IREPS' website.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 11,854 Numbers total
ROOF ARCH
05261553~RCF
05261553
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹3.0 L
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 11,854 Numbers total
ROOF ARCH, as per Drawing: DMU/TC/SS-1-6-027 'c', Packing Instruction: NO SPECIAL P ACKING REQUIRED. THE PROTRUDING, THREADED PORTION, GAUGES AND LOOSE ITEMS ETC. IF ANY ARE TO BE PROTECTED WITH SUITABLE COVERING TO PREVENT IT FROM DAMAGE. HOWEVER TRANSI T DAMAGE IF ANY SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 11854.00 Numbers |
| Total | 11,854 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].