Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹90,521.20Admitted-Finance | -39.85% | ₹90,521.20 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹91,499.40Admitted-Finance | -39.20% | ₹91,499.40 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹97,037.52Admitted-Finance | -35.52% | ₹97,037.52 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Bowli Near W.No.03, ST Mohalla, Pyt, Dodla, Block Bhoond.
2026_RDPR_318947_1
e-NIT No.163/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BHOOND
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,000
22 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, 100% Qty. in A.k.S. | 13.88 | m3 | 479.3 | ₹6,652.68 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of (1:5:10)grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering using 40mm size agg. | 1.55 | m3 | 4,826.5 | ₹7,481.08 |
| 3 | Random rubble massonary in (1:6)mix with quarry stone | 17.11 | m3 | 5,402 | ₹92,428.22 |
| 4 | Flooring 50mm thick in 1:2:4 mix | 6.83 | m2 | 562.15 | ₹3,839.48 |
| 5 | P/L DPC 50mm in (1:2:4) mix | 6.99 | m3 | 416.5 | ₹2,911.34 |
| 6 | Plastering with 20mm thick plaster in 1:6 mix | 38.01 | m2 | 362.65 | ₹13,784.33 |
| 7 | Carriage of Cemnt 10 km mt and 500 mt AT | 1.39 | MT | 517.7 | ₹719.6 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand 15 km mt and 500 mt AT | 5.22 | m3 | 938.37 | ₹4,898.29 |
| 9 | Carriage of Aggregate 15km mt and 500 mt AT | 1.07 | m3 | 938.37 | ₹1,004.06 |
| 10 | Carriage of Stone Aggregate 15km mt and 500 mt AT | 1.56 | m3 | 938.37 | ₹1,463.86 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.99 MB
BOQ_1053923.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].