Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹17.4 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
E.E.W.W(C)ES
Office of- Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation, Executive Engineer Water Works (Const.) ES, Ghatkopar Yard office, Kama Lane, Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. -400 086.
Proposal for construction of Underground Suction Tank with Pumping Arrangement at Home Guard Training Centre ground for improvement of water supply at Ashok Nagar Walmiki Nagar Santoshi Mata Nagar and surrounding area in Kurla W in L Ward of Eastern
2026_MCGM_1329511_1
HE-C-ES-IMPROVEMENT-43
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
620 days
L ward
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹23,559
₹17.4 L
Worli Hub
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(HE-C-ES-Improvement-43): Proposal for construction of Underground Suction Tank with Pumping Arrangement at Home Guard Training Centre ground for improvement of water supply at Ashok Nagar, Walmiki Nagar, Santoshi Mata Nagar and surrounding area in Kurla (W) in 'L' Ward of Eastern Suburbs. Part A: Construction of Underground Suction Tank at Home Guard Training Centre premises in Kurla (W) in 'L' Ward. Part B: Laying of Water Mains for Underground Suction Tank at Home Guard Training Centre ground for improvement of water supply at Ashok Nagar, Walmiki Nagar, Santoshi Mata Nagar and surrounding area in Kurla (W) in 'L' Ward. | |||||
| 1.01 | (HE-C-ES-Improvement-43) | - | Nos | 0.13 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_2277795.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
finalDTimp43pdf.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].