Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GARRISON ENGINEER
Bengdubi Military Station PO-Bengdubi, Dist-Darjeeling, Pin 734424
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRIC GEYSER SOLAR WATER HEATER FOR OTM MD ACCN AND OLD UNSERVICEABLE SUB MAIN WIRING DBS MCBS AND ALUMINIUM WIRING FOR OFFRS JCOS MD ACCN UNDER AGE EM OF GE BENGDUBI
2026_MES_787608_1
8899/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GARRISON ENGINEER BENGDUBI
Please refer NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GARRISON ENGINEER
₹90,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive repair/maintenance of storage type electric water heater (Geyser ) vertical or horizontal type of capacity 50 Ltrs comprising of the following :-
(a) Inspection, taking down, opening or dismantling, de-scaling, brushing and thoroughly cleaning the storage tank.
(b) Checking of all stop cock, pressure release valves, fusible plugs for its serviceability etc. in situ to ensure free movement of the parts including supply and replacing the washers/gasket nut etc.
(c) Checking and rectify earth continuity of the Electrical circuits of the Geysers and power point.
(d) Checking thermostat and re-adjust.
(e) De-scaling the immersion type heating element.
(f) Checking of indicator lamp for it serviceability .
(g) Re-assembling the Geyser, re-install and testing complete.
Note : Parts / components of geysers found unserviceable shall be replaced by the contractor. New parts/components required shall be measured and paid separately under respective item of this schedule as supply only and labour charges required for replacement are deemed to be included in the quoted rate. | 40 | Each Job | 100 | ₹4,000 |
| 2 | Comprehensive repair/maintenance of storage type electric water heater (Geyser ) vertical or horizontal type of capacity 25 Ltrs comprising of the following :-
(a) Inspection, taking down, opening or dismantling, de-scaling, brushing and thoroughly cleaning the storage tank.
(b) Checking of all stop cock, pressure release valves, fusible plugs for its serviceability etc. in situ to ensure free movement of the parts including supply and replacing the washers/gasket nut etc.
(c) Checking and rectify earth continuity of the Electrical circuits of the Geysers and power point.
(d) Checking thermostat and re-adjust.
(e) De-scaling the immersion type heating element.
(f) Checking of indicator lamp for it serviceability .
(g) Re-assembling the Geyser, re-install and testing complete.
Note : Parts / components of geysers found unserviceable shall be replaced by the contractor. New parts/components required shall be measured and paid separately under respective item of this schedule as supply only and labour charges required for replacement are deemed to be included in the quoted rate. | 340 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | Supply only thermostat of Type EST 11 inch, 20A, 240 volts, AC of approved make complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only thermostat of Type EST 7 inch, 15A, 240 volt, AC of approved make complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply only heating elements of capacity 2 KW AC 240 volts suitable for storage type electric water heater as per site requirement (press type /screw type/ triangular/ circular base or ceramic cartige type), complete all as specified and directed. | 180 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only PVC insulated PVC sheathed flexible round stranded copper wire 2.5 sqmm, 3 core complete all as specified and directed. | 350 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Supply only safety valve suitable for 25 Ltr/50 Ltr geyser complete all as specified and directed. | 35 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only stainless steel apparatus plate suitable for 50 ltrs capacity geyser as per existing size and nos of hole complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only stainless steel apparatus plate suitable for 25 ltrs capacity geysers as per existing size and nos of hole complete all as specified and directed. | 14 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing in repair heating elements of capacity 2 KW AC 240 volts suitable for storage type electric water heater as per site requirement (press type /screw type/ triangular/ circular base or ceramic cartige type) on site without taking down water heater on day to day complaint complete all as specified and as directed. | 250 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
TENDER8899.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_8899.xls
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].