Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97.0 L
EMD Value
₹6.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
c. e. office kanur nagar nigam
zone-01 ward-106 ke antargat 53/5 se 53/08 sabji mandi nayagnaj nala wa 75/138 se masala gali tak wa 73/14 se 73/36 Bhandari Buliding koperganj tak nala ka sudhar karya
2026_NNKAN_1182429_1
97/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,505
₹6.8 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | E/W in Excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including 1.5left and 50m and dressing of side and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus axcavated earth as directed by the engineer ic/within a lead of 60 m etc all comp. | 868.8 | cum | 215 | ₹1,86,792 |
| 1.02 | providing and laying in cement conc Concrete 1:4:8(1 Cement4 fine sand and 8cm. gauge stone Ballastjand curing comp including cost of form work in foundation and floors etc all comp. | 61.2 | cum | 5,740 | ₹3,51,288 |
| 1.03 | RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for ral Beam, column and slab 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) including bending binding and fixing of reinfocement in position casting cutting of wall and satisfaction of the engineer in charge including cost of all material centering etc but excluding cost of reinforcement etc all complete.including shuttring | 366.12 | cum | 8,600 | ₹31,48,632 |
| 1.04 | M.S or iron in plain work such as reinforcement concrete of reinforced brick work (when not icluding over rate) wrought torequired shape as necessary including bending for proper complition of the work and including suply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authorized ocerlaping shall be measured up two floor two level (over all rate) | 215.55 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹15,51,960 |
| 1.05 | Construction of G.S.B Etc all comp. | 120 | cum | 3,676 | ₹4,41,120 |
| 1.06 | providing and laying in cement cone Concrete 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement1.Sc sand and 3 graded stone Ballast 20 mm nominal size)and curing comp etc all comp. | 150 | sqm | 7,160 | ₹10,74,000 |
| 1.07 | Cartage of earth and dismental material upto 3.00km including loading unloading etc all comp. | 658.34 | cum | 116.96 | ₹76,999.45 |
| 1.08 | Supply/fixing and Jointing RCC hume pipe 450mm np3 dia etc all comp. | 100 | rmt | 2,676 | ₹2,67,600 |
| 1.09 | M-150 b/w with 14 cement & C.sand mortar etc all comp. Super structure | 47.61 | cum | 6,600 | ₹3,14,226 |
| 1.1 | construction of a chamber.900x.800x.500 etc all comp. | 14 | nos | 8,000 | ₹1,12,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
BOQ_2222990.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].