Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,945
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO-01 LAHARTARA ME RAJDEEP GUPTTA KE MAKAN SE KIRAN DEVI HOTE HUYE MAIDAN TAK INTERLOCKING KA KARY
2026_NNVAR_1181913_2
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹170
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹13,945
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1वार्ड सं0-01 लहरतारा में राज दीप गुप्ता के मकान से किरन देवी होते हुए मैदान तक इण्टरलाकिंग लगाने का कार्य। | |||||
| 1.01 | Earthwork in cutting/filling and cartage upto 8 km away from site all complete( SOR-SI Cartage 23la+253 E/W) | 30.32 | cum | 310.1 | ₹9,402.23 |
| 1.02 | S/L of GSB site including consolidation water
allawance etc materials and labour T & P etc all
complete work | 11.55 | cum | 2,336 | ₹26,980.8 |
| 1.03 | Supply & Laying of rubber moulded80mm thick CC interlocking pavor block with 30mm local sand & 40 mpa strenght etc all comp. Grey | 92.4 | sqm | 835 | ₹77,154 |
| 1.04 | Supply & Laying of rubber moulded80mm thick CC interlocking pavor block with 30mm local sand & 40 mpa strenght etc all comp.Red | 23.1 | cum | 905 | ₹20,905.5 |
| 1.05 | P/L of Innograution Bord at site all com | 1 | NO | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 1.06 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 25,099.66 | ₹25,099.66 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222007.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .