Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.4 L
EMD Value
₹48,800
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
Regional Director RBI Kanpur
Regional Director, Estate Department, RBI Kanpur
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Precision AC units for server room located at RBI Kanpur Main Office Building
2026_RBI_286161_1
RBIKanpur_PrecisionAC_06FY2627
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
RBI Kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹48,800
Estate Department RBI Kanpur
31 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of minimum 3.5 TR Precision Air Conditioners etc.(to be connected in Main and standby) complete with microprocessor controller, variable speed inverter /digital scroll compressor, DX evaporator, direct driven electronically commutated (EC) fan with motor, bottom discharge, initial charging of eco-friendly R410 A green refrigerant, capable of round the clock operation in 1+1 redundant mode (one working and one standby) and suitable for providing desired indoor conditions of 20 +/- 1 deg C temperature & 50+/-5% relative humidity at ambient temperature of up to 45 deg C. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Copper piping: Supply & laying of interconnecting and suitable size (as per OEM standards) duly 9mm nitrile rubber insulated (if applicable as per OEM guidelines) copper refrigerant piping (liquid and gas ,including discharge and suction) between indoor & outdoor units with required accessories, and supports to be mounted on existing stands etc (Note: Suction and discharge pipe shall be measured together as one length) | - | Running meter | - | - |
| 3 | Control cable: Supply & laying of 1100 V , 4Cx2.5 sqmm XLPE copper armored interconnecting power cable between indoor and outdoor units along with suitable terminations with lugs and glands | - | Running meter | - | - |
| 4 | Drain Piping: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of CPVC drain piping of size 40 mm dia along with insulation(as per OEM recommendation) for indoor units complete with insulation, necessary elbows, tees, reducers etc. and connection up to the nearest drain point and as per directions of engineer shall be included. | - | Running meter | - | - |
| 5 | Humidifier piping: Supply and laying of 32 mm /as per OEM standard CPVC pipe for humidifier connection providing spares viz. elbows, tees, reducers, sockets, shut off valve (near tank and at source)etc. required for reconnection, as per site requirement all complete and as directed by Bank’s Engineer. (Rate inclusive of GST, as applicable). | - | Running meter | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of heavy-duty aluminium powder coated floor grille with damper suitable for replacing 595 mm x 595 mm floor tile of raised flooring in the server room. (can withstand load upto 500 Kg) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of MS heavy duty stand made from minimum 50 mm x 50 mm x 6 mm angle, with one coat of zinc chromate primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint for mounting the outdoor Precision AC on the floor. | - | sets | - | - |
| 8 | Power cable: Supply and laying of 1100 V grade 4C x 10 sqmm copper armoured cable with saddles, accessories . | - | Running meter | - | - |
| 9 | Termination of 4C x 10 sqmm copper armoured cable with cable glands and lugs. | - | sets | - | - |
| 10 | Rebate:-Dismantling and Buyback of old system: Rebate for dismantling and taking away the old and existing Precision Air conditioning units on as is where is basis after commissioning of new system. Rate shall be inclusive of all taxes. | - | sets | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TenderDocumentHindi.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
TenderDocumentEnglish.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
BOQ_333961.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].