Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance HONDA SATTARI GOA | HONDA | SATTARI | GOA | +4.50% | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,522
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer WD XXII
WD XXII PWD Fatorda
S.I.T.C of 1.5 Tr 5 star inverter split type air conditioning units in the cabin of Divisional Officer and deputy Director(Fire services) at district Fire station South Zone Margao. (Call no.2).
2026_PWD_30819_1
3/26-27/PWD/WDXXII/MnE/ ASW/TN-16/08 dtd.03.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Margao
Please refer Tender Notice TN-16 dtd 03.08.2026
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹4,000
Yes
₹2,522
Yes
2 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply and Installation of High wall 7 in one inverter split type airconditioner of 1.5 TR capacity of approx 5100 w,refrigerent type R410A/R32/R22 ,Inbuilt type delay feature ,autostart facility ,Automatic 4D swing self Diagnosis ,self cleaning Technology cordless remote controller oscillating louvers,inverter rotary compressor suitablefor operation on single phase 230 V ,50 HZ ,AC supplying including 100% copper condensor and piping (min 3 MTR) refrigerant pipe ,drain pipe and power cabling) having 5 star BEE rating conforming to minimum EER as per BEE ,one year replacement warranty and approved by Engineer -In -Charge of make Panasonic model No CU/CS-EU18AKY5 , or equivalent model with similar specification in diakin/cBluestar/Toshiba/Voltas/M/itsubishi make approved by the engineer incharge | |||||
| 2Supplying and fixing MS stand (bracket type) to install 1.5/2T split type AC indoor and outdoor unit as required. | |||||
| 3S.I.T.C of 4 KVA capacity automatic voltage stabilizer for 1.5 ton AC unit of make Everest/ V-Guard. | |||||
| 4Dismantiling of Existing Non working 1.5 TR Ac from the Cabin (First floor) of Deputy director (Fire services) | |||||
| 5Supplying and fixing 20 A 240 V SPN industrial type socket outlet with 2 pole and earth metal enclosed plug top alon with 20 A, C series SP MCB in sheet steel enclosure in surface or in recess with chained metal cover for the socket outlet and complete with connections testing and commissioning etc. as required" | |||||
| 5.01 | Cat B | - | Each | - | - |
| 6Supplying and fixing following rating double pole 240 V isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections testing and commissioning etc as required | |||||
| 6.01 | 40 A, Cat B | - | Each | - | - |
| 7Supplying and fixing following way SPN sheet steel MCB distribution board 240 V on surface/ recess complete with tinned copper busbar neutral busbar earth bar dinnbar detachable gland plate interconnections phosphotized and powder painted including earthing etc. as required (but without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) | |||||
| 7.01 | 4 way double door Cat B | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_31226.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].