Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | 12 | ₹11,587.60 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | 12 | ₹29,471 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | ESS ESS TRADERS | 11 | ₹1.2 L |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Supply of 6inch Globe Valve WCB 300 Class
Supply of 4inch Globe Valve WCB 600 Class.
Supply of Steam Valve
9479671
GEM/2026/B/7674505
Two Packet Bid
Supply of 6inch Globe Valve WCB 300 Class,Supply of 4inch Globe Valve WCB 600 Class.,Supply of Stea
Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹2 L
10%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 6inch Globe Valve WCB 300 Class | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 1 | 20 days | |
| Supply of 4inch Globe Valve WCB 600 Class. | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 1 | 20 days | |
| Supply of Steam Valve | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 5 | 18 days |
name, RAMALA COOP SAHKARI CHINI MILL, Account No., 488300C100000014, IFSC Code, PUNB0488300, Bank Name, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, Branch address, RAMALA, ., Bidder to indicate bid number and name of bidding entity in the transaction details field at the time of on-, line transfer. Bidder has to upload scanned copy/proof of the Online Payment Transfer along with bid., 3, ., Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC, Buyer uploaded ATC document, Click here to view the file, .
Exempted
Yes
4 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9479671.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
valve_2026-06-17-11-28-25_040563f86789494828eb29b9cadf480a.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.13 MB
valve_2026-06-17-11-26-03_149bd57e84c94c838de7ca3ce4e9a837.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.13 MB
valve_2026-06-17-11-23-40_4207a77224150a22435d181e6d972f1d.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.13 MB
1781677446.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
nit_9e59bc7d-67f6-4c2d-9d881781678240945_buyer3.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].